BetGenius
Estonia

Meistriliiga (Estonia)

Follow this
10
Clubs
163
Matches
510
Goals
3.13
Per game
LeadersFC Levadia Tallinn· 81 pts

BetGenius has 48 published predictions for Meistriliiga (Estonia), with a 60% win rate from 48 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
MeistriliigaMeistriliiga (Estonia)
FC Levadia Tallinn
15:00
Sat 24 Oct
Laagri
Prediction coming soon
MeistriliigaMeistriliiga (Estonia)
Kalju Nomme
13:30
Sun 25 Oct
Flora Tallinn
Prediction coming soon
MeistriliigaMeistriliiga (Estonia)
FC Levadia Tallinn
17:00
Tue 27 Oct
Tammeka
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Meistriliiga (Estonia)
60%
29W – 19L (48 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Levadia Tallinn3225616581
2Flora Tallinn33191131658
3Paide3217691357
4Kalju Nomme32156112151
5Tammeka3316215-550
6Laagri3315216047
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
48%
Draws 12% · Away wins 39%
Goals per game
3.13
510 goals in 163 matches
Best attack
87
FC Levadia Tallinn
Best defence
22
FC Levadia Tallinn · conceded
Most wins
25
FC Levadia Tallinn
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
FC Levadia Tallinn
Laagri
 
 
02:00 PM
Sunday, October 25
Kalju Nomme
Flora Tallinn
 
 
12:30 PM
Tuesday, October 27
FC Levadia Tallinn
Tammeka
 
 
04:00 PM
Trans Narva
Nõmme United
 
 
04:00 PM
Wednesday, October 28
Vaprus
Kuressaare
 
 
04:00 PM
Paide
Kalju Nomme
 
 
05:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Vaprus
Paide
 
 
12:30 PM
Tammeka
Laagri
 
 
12:30 PM
Nõmme United
FC Levadia Tallinn
 
 
01:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
Kalju Nomme
Kuressaare
 
 
10:30 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Daniel Cabral
    Paide · 16 apps
    5

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Daniel Cabral
    Paide · 16 apps
    7
Clubs

Clubs in Meistriliiga (Estonia)

Predictions

48 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Meistriliiga (Estonia) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
48 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedLOST
Wed 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Flora Tallinn or Draw
72%
Confidence

Flora’s 14‑point cushion over Laagri, better goal‑scoring average and a 9‑1 head‑to‑head record indicate they are the stronger side.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Match Winner
Flora Tallinn to win
75%
Confidence

Flora Tallinn possess a substantial advantage across multiple indicators. They hold an 18-point cushion over Vaprus in the standings and average 2.1 goals scored per home match.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Match Winner
FC Levadia Tallinn to win
86%
Confidence

Levadia Tallinn possess an overwhelming multi-signal advantage in this fixture.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Kalju Nomme or Draw
72%
Confidence

Kalju Nomme hold a commanding historical advantage in this fixture, winning seven and drawing two of the previous ten head-to-head meetings.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Paide or Draw
78%
Confidence

Paide possess a flawless record against Nõmme United in official meetings, winning all eight previous encounters including three victories already in the 2026 campaign by 3-1, 3-2, and 4-1 scorelines.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 04:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
76%
Confidence

Both teams to score has landed in nine of the last ten head-to-head meetings between these sides, representing a 90 percent occurrence rate in that sample.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 04:00 PM
Match Winner
FC Levadia Tallinn to win
84%
Confidence

Levadia possess a clear advantage across every statistical metric.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Paide or Draw
78%
Confidence

Paide have demonstrated consistent home form with seven wins and just one draw from 12 league games on home turf, conceding only 12 goals in that stretch.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Tammeka or Draw
72%
Confidence

Tammeka hold a 13-point advantage over Kuressaare in the league standings and have won six of the last ten meetings between the two clubs.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 11:30 AM
Combo Bet
Paide (draw no bet) + Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Both must land · no better than

Paide (draw no bet) — 75% confidence Paide sit third in the standings and have collected seven wins from 12 home matches, conceding an average of only one goal per game on home turf.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Matches involving these two teams regularly feature goals, fitting a competition where matches average 3.12 goals overall.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 11:30 AM
Draw No Bet
Paide (draw no bet)
75%
Confidence

Paide sit third in the standings and have collected seven wins from 12 home matches, conceding an average of only one goal per game on home turf.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Flora Tallinn or Draw
76%
Confidence

Flora Tallinn hold second place with 16 wins from 26 matches, backed by eight victories in 12 away trips. In head-to-head meetings, Flora have won six of the eight clashes against Nõmme United.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Combo Bet
Trans Narva Under 1.5 Goals + Kalju Nomme or Draw
74%
Both must land · no better than

Trans Narva Under 1.5 Goals — 74% confidence Trans Narva have scored just five goals in 13 away league games this season, averaging 0.4 goals per match on the road.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Kalju Nomme or Draw
76%
Confidence

Kalju Nomme hold a significant 26-point advantage over bottom-placed Trans Narva in the standings.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Team Total Goals
Trans Narva Under 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Trans Narva have scored just five goals in 13 away league games this season, averaging 0.4 goals per match on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + FC Levadia Tallinn to win
79%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 79% confidence Nine of the last ten head-to-head fixtures have produced over 2.5 goals, with the meetings averaging 4.1 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Match Winner
FC Levadia Tallinn to win
83%
Confidence

FC Levadia Tallinn are in formidable league form, winning each of their last five matches and accumulating 65 points from 26 rounds.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
79%
Confidence

Nine of the last ten head-to-head fixtures have produced over 2.5 goals, with the meetings averaging 4.1 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 11:30 AM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
68%
Confidence

Both teams have scored in all ten of the most recent head-to-head encounters between Levadia and Vaprus.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Meistriliiga (Estonia)

So far this season 163 matches have been played in the Meistriliiga (Estonia), producing 510 goals at 3.13 a game. FC Levadia Tallinn lead the table on 81 points from 32 matches, 23 clear of Flora Tallinn in 2nd. Daniel Cabral of Paide leads the scoring charts with 5 goals. BetGenius has published 48 predictions in the Meistriliiga (Estonia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.