BetGenius
Brazil

Serie B (Brazil)

Follow this
20
Clubs
340
Matches
791
Goals
2.33
Per game
LeadersVila Nova· 62 pts

BetGenius has 34 published predictions for Serie B (Brazil), with a 79% win rate from 34 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Serie BSerie B (Brazil)
Atletico Goianiense
20:30
Sat 24 Oct
Novorizontino
Prediction coming soon
Serie BSerie B (Brazil)
São Bernardo
20:30
Sat 24 Oct
Vila Nova
Prediction coming soon
Serie BSerie B (Brazil)
Juventude
00:30
Tue 27 Oct
Nautico Recife
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Serie B (Brazil)
79%
27W – 7L (34 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vila Nova3418881562
2Novorizontino34171073161
3Juventude34171071861
4Fortaleza EC34161261260
5Criciuma341789759
6Atletico Goianiense34141281054
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
44%
Draws 27% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
2.33
791 goals in 340 matches
Best attack
61
Novorizontino
Best defence
23
Juventude · conceded
Most wins
18
Vila Nova
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Avai
Botafogo SP
 
 
07:00 PM
Atletico Goianiense
Novorizontino
 
 
07:30 PM
São Bernardo
Vila Nova
 
 
07:30 PM
Ponte Preta
Fortaleza EC
 
 
09:30 PM
CRB
Londrina
 
 
09:30 PM
Monday, October 26
America Mineiro
Cuiaba
 
 
10:30 PM
Juventude
Nautico Recife
 
 
11:30 PM
Tuesday, October 27
Ceara
Goias
 
 
11:00 PM
Friday, October 30
Criciuma
Ponte Preta
 
 
10:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
Botafogo SP
Sport Recife
 
 
07:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Robson
    Novorizontino · 32 apps
    16
  2. 2
    Mikael
    CRB · 33 apps
    16
  3. 3
    Boschilia
    Operario-PR · 28 apps
    13
  4. 4
    Gustavo Coutinho
    Atletico Goianiense · 29 apps
    13
  5. 5
    Perotti
    Sport Recife · 33 apps
    12

Most assists

  1. 1
    Romulo
    Novorizontino · 34 apps
    9
  2. 2
    Janderson
    Vila Nova · 33 apps
    8
  3. 3
    Soares Geovany
    Atletico Goianiense · 33 apps
    8
  4. 4
    Crystopher
    CRB · 30 apps
    7
  5. 5
    Marquinhos Gabriel
    Vila Nova · 31 apps
    7

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    DG
    Avai · 29 apps
    14
  2. 2
    David Miguel
    Cuiaba · 30 apps
    11
  3. 3
    Marcos Paulo
    Juventude · 29 apps
    10
  4. 4
    Dudu
    Vila Nova · 30 apps
    9
  5. 5
    Pierre
    Fortaleza EC · 22 apps
    9
Clubs

Clubs in Serie B (Brazil)

Predictions

34 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Serie B (Brazil) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
34 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedLOST
Tue 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Cuiaba or Draw
68%
Confidence

Cuiaba have a stronger league position and better recent form, and their defensive record away (5 clean sheets) reduces the risk of a loss.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Goias or Draw
68%
Confidence

Goias enjoy a home advantage, a superior recent run and a dominant head‑to‑head record (6 wins in 9 meetings). Nautico have been poor away from home and sit lower in the table.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 09:00 PM
Double Chance
Vila Nova or Draw
75%
Confidence

Vila Nova have turned their home ground into a stronghold, earning 39 points from a possible 48 with 12 wins, three draws, and only one loss.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Avai or Draw
72%
Confidence

Avai enter with strong momentum after back-to-back Serie B wins against Londrina and Cuiaba, sharpening their push to escape the bottom four.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Athletic Club or Draw
70%
Confidence

Athletic enjoy a clear points advantage and a better overall record, plus a 3‑1 edge in the recent head‑to‑head.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Combo Bet
Criciuma or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
80%
Both must land · no better than

Criciuma or Draw — 84% confidence Criciuma’s strong home form and defensive record make a win or at least a draw the most probable outcome, while America’s recent goal drought lowers the chance of a…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
72%
Confidence

America have failed to score in their last five matches and manage fewer than one goal per game away, making it unlikely that both sides will score.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
80%
Confidence

Criciuma average 1.1 goals at home and America average 0.6 away, giving an expected total of around 1.7 goals, well below the 2.5‑goal line.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Criciuma or Draw
84%
Confidence

Criciuma’s strong home form and defensive record make a win or at least a draw the most probable outcome, while America’s recent goal drought lowers the chance of a Criciuma defeat.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Operario-PR or Draw
72%
Confidence

Operario-PR have remained difficult to beat at home throughout the campaign, avoiding defeat in 12 of their 16 league fixtures at the Estadio Germano Kruger.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 09:30 PM
Double Chance
Cuiaba or Draw
76%
Confidence

Cuiaba have lost only two of their 16 home matches this season, compiling seven wins and seven draws while conceding an average of only 0.6 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 08:30 PM
Double Chance
Vila Nova or Draw
72%
Confidence

Vila Nova enter this contest in superior league form, having avoided defeat in each of their last five matches while conceding just once.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Juventude or Draw
78%
Confidence

Juventude have suffered only two defeats in sixteen home league matches this season, compiling ten wins and four draws while conceding an average of just 0.4 goals per game at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Novorizontino or Draw
74%
Confidence

Novorizontino enter this match with superior league position and form, having lost only four of their 15 away fixtures this season while scoring 26 goals on the road.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Thu 10:30 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Ceara or Draw
68%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 72% confidence Both clubs average only 1.1 goals scored per match across 31 league games this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Thu 10:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
63%
Confidence

Criciuma have kept clean sheets in nearly half of their league fixtures (14 of 31) and have failed to score in eight matches. Ceara have also failed to find the net in 10 matches overall.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Thu 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Ceara or Draw
68%
Confidence

Ceara have established good form with a four-match unbeaten streak and hold a respectable home record of seven wins and three draws from 15 games.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Thu 10:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Both clubs average only 1.1 goals scored per match across 31 league games this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 11:30 PM
Double Chance
CRB or Draw
74%
Confidence

CRB have taken positive results in 11 of their 15 home fixtures this season, winning eight and drawing three.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about Serie B (Brazil)

So far this season 340 matches have been played in Serie B (Brazil), producing 791 goals at 2.33 a game. Vila Nova lead the table on 62 points from 34 matches, 1 clear of Novorizontino in 2nd. Novorizontino have the best attack, with 61 goals. Robson of Novorizontino leads the scoring charts with 16 goals. BetGenius has published 34 predictions in Serie B (Brazil), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.