BetGenius
England

Women's Super League (England)

Follow this
14
Clubs
42
Matches
137
Goals
3.26
Per game
LeadersManchester City W· 18 pts

BetGenius has 56 published predictions for Women's Super League (England), with a 57% win rate from 49 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Women's Super League (England)
57%
28W – 21L (49 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City W66001118
2Chelsea W65101516
3London City Lionesses W65011115
4Tottenham Hotspur W6312410
5Manchester United W6312-210
6Everton W6303-19
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
50%
Draws 21% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
3.26
137 goals in 42 matches
Best attack
19
Manchester City W
Best defence
3
Chelsea W · conceded
Most wins
6
Manchester City W
Unbeaten
2
Manchester City W, Chelsea W
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Brighton W
West Ham W
 
 
04:15 PM
Sunday, October 25
Crystal Palace W
Chelsea W
 
 
12:00 PM
Birmingham City W
Charlton Athletic W
 
 
02:00 PM
Liverpool W
London City Lionesses W
 
 
02:00 PM
Everton W
Aston Villa W
 
 
02:00 PM
Manchester United W
Manchester City W
 
 
06:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Everton W
Manchester United W
 
 
12:45 PM
Sunday, November 1
Arsenal W
Aston Villa W
 
 
12:00 PM
London City Lionesses W
Manchester City W
 
 
12:00 PM
Birmingham City W
Tottenham Hotspur W
 
 
02:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    K. Shaw
    Manchester City W · 6 apps
    7
  2. 2
    V. Pelova
    Tottenham Hotspur W · 6 apps
    5
  3. 3
    L. Hemp
    Manchester City W · 5 apps
    4
  4. 4
    L. James
    Chelsea W · 4 apps
    4
  5. 5
    D. van de Donk
    London City Lionesses W · 6 apps
    3

Most assists

  1. 1
    L. Hemp
    Manchester City W · 5 apps
    4
  2. 2
    D. van de Donk
    London City Lionesses W · 6 apps
    3
  3. 3
    K. Walsh
    Chelsea W · 6 apps
    3
  4. 4
    K. Diani
    London City Lionesses W · 5 apps
    3
  5. 5
    S. Gaupset
    Tottenham Hotspur W · 1 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    J. Olme
    Manchester United W · 6 apps
    3
  2. 2
    V. Pelova
    Tottenham Hotspur W · 6 apps
    2
  3. 3
    Natalia Ramos
    Liverpool W · 6 apps
    2
  4. 4
    E. N'Dow
    Charlton Athletic W · 6 apps
    2
  5. 5
    N. Maritz
    Aston Villa W · 6 apps
    2
Clubs

Clubs in Women's Super League (England)

Predictions

56 published picks

Upcoming · 7

Featured
Sat 11:45 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Tottenham Hotspur matches have been extraordinarily high-scoring this season, producing 32 total goals across six league fixtures at an average of 5.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 04:15 PM
Double Chance
Brighton W or Draw
78%
Confidence

Brighton’s better home scoring record and West Ham’s poor away form give the home side a clear edge, but West Ham have shown they can still find the net.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 12:00 PM
Match Winner
Chelsea W to win
88%
Confidence

Chelsea hold an overwhelming advantage across every relevant metric.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Birmingham City W or Draw
77%
Confidence

Charlton Athletic W have lost all six league matches this season, conceding an average of 3.0 goals per game and scoring just three times.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
London City Lionesses W or Draw
75%
Confidence

London City Lionesses W have put together five consecutive victories in all competitions and sit third with 15 points from six league games.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Everton W or Draw
75%
Confidence

Everton have won both of their home league fixtures this season, conceding just 0.5 goals per game on home turf.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Manchester City W or Draw
76%
Confidence

Manchester City Women have started the league campaign in formidable fashion, winning all six matches while scoring 19 goals and conceding eight.

Full prediction
Played matches
49 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:30 PM
Match Winner
Manchester City W to win
78%
Confidence

Manchester City W possess a multi-signal advantage across league position, current form, venue performance, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
London City Lionesses W or Draw
76%
Confidence

London City Lionesses have won both of their home fixtures this season, conceding just one goal while scoring four.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Manchester United W to win + Over 2.5 Goals
71%
Both must land · no better than

Manchester United W to win — 78% confidence A straight victory for Manchester United W is warranted given the stark, multi-signal contrast between the two clubs.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
71%
Confidence

Charlton have conceded 15 goals in just five league games, with their matches averaging 3.4 total goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Match Winner
Manchester United W to win
78%
Confidence

A straight victory for Manchester United W is warranted given the stark, multi-signal contrast between the two clubs.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Liverpool W or Draw
74%
Confidence

Liverpool Women have displayed stronger all-round metrics this season, collecting seven points and netting nine goals in five league matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 11:00 AM
Match Winner
Chelsea W to win
78%
Confidence

Chelsea hold an overwhelming historical edge in this matchup, having won all ten of the past ten head-to-head encounters against Tottenham across all competitions.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 11:00 AM
Double Chance
Crystal Palace W or Draw
67%
Confidence

Crystal Palace W have demonstrated steady consistency in recent weeks, avoiding defeat in four of their five league matches and remaining unbeaten across their last four fixtures in all competitions…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:45 AM
Double Chance
Arsenal W or Draw
78%
Confidence

Arsenal W remain undefeated at home this season with two draws and just one goal conceded in front of their supporters.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Manchester City W or Draw
76%
Confidence

Manchester City Women have opened their league campaign with four consecutive victories, scoring twelve goals and winning both home fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Tottenham Hotspur W or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

Tottenham Hotspur W or Draw — 78% confidence Tottenham Hotspur Women have made an unbeaten start to the league campaign, winning three and drawing one of their four matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Both attacks have been exceptionally productive in the opening weeks of the season.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Tottenham Hotspur W or Draw
78%
Confidence

Tottenham Hotspur Women have made an unbeaten start to the league campaign, winning three and drawing one of their four matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Brighton W or Draw
78%
Confidence

Charlton Athletic Women have lost all four of their league matches this season, managing just one goal while conceding ten.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Match Winner
Chelsea W to win
84%
Confidence

Chelsea possess an overwhelming multi-signal advantage across league form, defensive metrics, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Everton W (draw no bet) + BTTS No
67%
Both must land · no better than

Everton W (draw no bet) — 72% confidence Everton have demonstrated stability at home, winning their only home league fixture 1-0 and beating Birmingham 2-0 in cup play on September 23.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 01:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
67%
Confidence

Everton's recent fixtures have been tightly contested with clean sheets on one side in each of their last five competitive matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Draw No Bet
Everton W (draw no bet)
72%
Confidence

Everton have demonstrated stability at home, winning their only home league fixture 1-0 and beating Birmingham 2-0 in cup play on September 23.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Crystal Palace W or Draw
68%
Confidence

Crystal Palace Women are undefeated on the road in league play this season, having secured draws in both of their away matches with three goals scored and three conceded.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Tottenham Hotspur Women have been prolific in attack, scoring fifteen goals in four league matches for an average of 3.8 goals per game, including seven goals in two home fixtures.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Women's Super League (England)

So far this season 42 matches have been played in the Women's Super League (England), producing 137 goals at 3.26 a game. Manchester City W lead the table on 18 points from 6 matches, 2 clear of Chelsea W in 2nd. K. Shaw of Manchester City W leads the scoring charts with 7 goals. BetGenius has published 56 predictions in the Women's Super League (England), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.