BetGenius
England

Manchester City W

Follow this
1st
Position
18
Points
6
Played
19–8
Goals
Women's Super LeagueWomen's Super League

BetGenius has 7 published predictions on Manchester City W matches. We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 6 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this team yet.

Fixture

Next match

Women's Super LeagueWomen's Super League
Manchester United W
19:00
Sun 25 Oct
Manchester City W
View our prediction
Form

Form and club facts

Joie Stadium · Manchester · 7,000 capacity
Coach: Andree Jeglertz
Form rating
78Strong

Last 5 matches · 3W-2D-0L · +4 goal difference

WWDWD
Played
6
W-D-L
6-0-0
Goals
19:8
Season

Fixtures and players

This season

Competitions

BetGenius

Our record

All-time for Manchester City W
Not enough data yet
6 of 20 decided so far
Predictions

Manchester City W predictions

Upcoming · 1

Featured
Sun 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Manchester City W or Draw
76%
Confidence

Manchester City Women have started the league campaign in formidable fashion, winning all six matches while scoring 19 goals and conceding eight.

Full prediction
Played matches
6 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 01:30 PM
Match Winner
Manchester City W to win
78%
Confidence

Manchester City W possess a multi-signal advantage across league position, current form, venue performance, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Manchester City W or Draw
76%
Confidence

Manchester City Women have opened their league campaign with four consecutive victories, scoring twelve goals and winning both home fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 07:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
74%
Confidence

Manchester City have found the net in all five of their recent matches, averaging three goals per game overall and scoring two in their opening European fixture at Bayern Munich.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 12:30 PM
Combo Bet
Manchester City W to win + Over 2.5 Goals
82%
Both must land · no better than

Manchester City W to win — 88% confidence Manchester City W boast a perfect league record with three wins from three games, scoring 11 goals and allowing only four.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 12:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
82%
Confidence

Manchester City W have scored at least three goals in every domestic fixture this season, averaging 3.7 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 12:30 PM
Match Winner
Manchester City W to win
88%
Confidence

Manchester City W boast a perfect league record with three wins from three games, scoring 11 goals and allowing only four.

Full prediction
Club profile

Know more about Manchester City W

Manchester City W is a football club from England that plays its home matches at Joie Stadium in Manchester, which holds 7,000 spectators. The team is coached by Andree Jeglertz. The current squad lists 29 players: 3 goalkeepers, 12 defenders, 8 midfielders and 6 forwards.

This season Manchester City W is competing in the Women's Super League and the UEFA Women's Champions League. In the Women's Super League they sit 1st of 14 with 18 points from 6 matches: 6 won, 0 drawn and 0 lost, with 19 scored and 8 conceded.

Next up is Manchester United W vs Manchester City W in the Women's Super League, on Sunday 25 October at 19:00 (West Africa Time), and our prediction for it is already published.

BetGenius has published 7 predictions on Manchester City W matches. Each one names its market and confidence and explains the reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.

Rivals

Head-to-head records