BetGenius
ItalySeason 2026/27

Serie A predictions

Follow this
20
Clubs
71
Matches
212
Goals
2.99
Per game
LeadersInter· 19 pts
About these serie a predictions +

Current Italian Serie A picks with the league table, fixtures ahead, recent results and settled prediction evidence for the competition.

BetGenius has 131 published predictions for Serie A (Italy), with a 69% win rate from 117 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Serie ASerie A (Italy)
Napoli
17:00
Sat 24 Oct
AS Roma
View our prediction
Serie ASerie A (Italy)
AS Roma
20:45
Tue 27 Oct
Cagliari
Prediction coming soon
Serie ASerie A (Italy)
Torino
20:45
Tue 27 Oct
Como
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Serie A (Italy)
69%
81W – 36L (117 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
2Lazio76101019
3AS Roma75201317
4AC Milan7430715
5Como7421514
6Frosinone7412413
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
48%
Draws 17% · Away wins 35%
Goals per game
2.99
212 goals in 71 matches
Best attack
21
Inter
Best defence
3
AS Roma · conceded
Most wins
6
Inter
Unbeaten
4
Inter, Lazio, AS Roma
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Napoli
AS Roma
 
 
04:00 PM
Lazio
Parma
 
 
06:45 PM
Sunday, October 25
Inter
Fiorentina
 
 
11:30 AM
Genoa
Venezia
 
 
02:00 PM
Atalanta
Frosinone
 
 
02:00 PM
Lecce
Juventus
 
 
05:00 PM
Udinese
AC Milan
 
 
07:45 PM
Tuesday, October 27
Sassuolo
Lazio
 
 
05:30 PM
AS Roma
Cagliari
 
 
07:45 PM
Torino
Como
 
 
07:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    A. Raimondo
    Frosinone · 7 apps
    7
  2. 2
    D. Malen
    AS Roma · 6 apps
    6
  3. 3
    Gustavo Varela
    Monza · 6 apps
    6
  4. 4
    A. Rabiot
    AC Milan · 7 apps
    4
  5. 5
    M. Thuram
    Inter · 6 apps
    4

Most assists

  1. 1
    P. Dybala
    AS Roma · 6 apps
    4
  2. 2
    A. Rabiot
    AC Milan · 7 apps
    3
  3. 3
    Nuno Tavares
    Lazio · 7 apps
    3
  4. 4
    M. Zaccagni
    Lazio · 7 apps
    3
  5. 5
    R. Schmid
    Frosinone · 7 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    L. Østigård
    Genoa · 7 apps
    4
  2. 2
    J. Vásquez
    Genoa · 6 apps
    3
  3. 3
    J. Schingtienne
    Venezia · 7 apps
    3
  4. 4
    A. Deiola
    Cagliari · 7 apps
    3
  5. 5
    G. Bracaglia
    Frosinone · 7 apps
    3
All-time roll of honour

Title winners

  • 36
    titles
    Juventus
  • 21
    titles
    Inter
  • 19
    titles
    AC Milan
Latest champions
  • 2025/26Inter
  • 2024/25Napoli
  • 2023/24Inter
  • 2022/23Napoli
  • 2021/22AC Milan
  • 2020/21Inter
  • 2019/20Juventus
  • 2018/19Juventus
  • 2017/18Juventus
  • 2016/17Juventus
Every season since 1898
  • 2015/16Juventus
  • 2014/15Juventus
  • 2013/14Juventus
  • 2012/13Juventus
  • 2011/12Juventus
  • 2010/11AC Milan
  • 2009/10Inter
  • 2008/09Inter
  • 2007/08Inter
  • 2006/07Inter
  • 2005/06Inter
  • 2004/05Not assignedTitle revoked (Calciopoli)
  • 2003/04AC Milan
  • 2002/03Juventus
  • 2001/02Juventus
  • 2000/01Roma
  • 1999/00Lazio
  • 1998/99AC Milan
  • 1997/98Juventus
  • 1996/97Juventus
  • 1995/96AC Milan
  • 1994/95Juventus
  • 1993/94AC Milan
  • 1992/93AC Milan
  • 1991/92AC Milan
  • 1990/91Sampdoria
  • 1989/90Napoli
  • 1988/89Inter
  • 1987/88AC Milan
  • 1986/87Napoli
  • 1985/86Juventus
  • 1984/85Hellas Verona
  • 1983/84Juventus
  • 1982/83Roma
  • 1981/82Juventus
  • 1980/81Juventus
  • 1979/80Inter
  • 1978/79AC Milan
  • 1977/78Juventus
  • 1976/77Juventus
  • 1975/76Torino
  • 1974/75Juventus
  • 1973/74Lazio
  • 1972/73Juventus
  • 1971/72Juventus
  • 1970/71Inter
  • 1969/70Cagliari
  • 1968/69Fiorentina
  • 1967/68AC Milan
  • 1966/67Juventus
  • 1965/66Inter
  • 1964/65Inter
  • 1963/64Bologna
  • 1962/63Inter
  • 1961/62AC Milan
  • 1960/61Juventus
  • 1959/60Juventus
  • 1958/59AC Milan
  • 1957/58Juventus
  • 1956/57AC Milan
  • 1955/56Fiorentina
  • 1954/55AC Milan
  • 1953/54Inter
  • 1952/53Inter
  • 1951/52Juventus
  • 1950/51AC Milan
  • 1949/50Juventus
  • 1948/49Torino
  • 1947/48Torino
  • 1946/47Torino
  • 1945/46Torino
  • 1942/43Torino
  • 1941/42Roma
  • 1940/41Bologna
  • 1939/40Inter
  • 1938/39Bologna
  • 1937/38Inter
  • 1936/37Bologna
  • 1935/36Bologna
  • 1934/35Juventus
  • 1933/34Juventus
  • 1932/33Juventus
  • 1931/32Juventus
  • 1930/31Juventus
  • 1929/30Inter
  • 1928/29Bologna
  • 1927/28Torino
  • 1926/27Not assignedTitle revoked (Torino)
  • 1925/26Juventus
  • 1924/25Bologna
  • 1923/24Genoa
  • 1922/23Genoa
  • 1921/22Pro Vercelli & NoveseShared title
  • 1920/21Pro Vercelli
  • 1919/20Inter
  • 1914/15Genoa
  • 1913/14Casale
  • 1912/13Pro Vercelli
  • 1911/12Pro Vercelli
  • 1910/11Pro Vercelli
  • 1909/10Inter
  • 1909Pro Vercelli
  • 1908Pro Vercelli
  • 1907AC Milan
  • 1906AC Milan
  • 1905Juventus
  • 1904Genoa
  • 1903Genoa
  • 1902Genoa
  • 1901AC Milan
  • 1900Genoa
  • 1899Genoa
  • 1898Genoa
All 16 title-winning clubs
  1. 36JuventusLast 2019/20
  2. 21InterLast 2025/26
  3. 19AC MilanLast 2021/22
  4. 9GenoaLast 1923/24
  5. 7TorinoLast 1975/76
  6. 7BolognaLast 1963/64
  7. 7Pro VercelliLast 1921/22
  8. 4NapoliLast 2024/25
  9. 3RomaLast 2000/01
  10. 2LazioLast 1999/00
  11. 2FiorentinaLast 1968/69
  12. 1SampdoriaLast 1990/91
  13. 1Hellas VeronaLast 1984/85
  14. 1CagliariLast 1969/70
  15. 1NoveseLast 1921/22
  16. 1CasaleLast 1913/14

Italian champions since 1898; Serie A has been played as a single league since 1929/30. Up to the end of the 2025/26 season.

Clubs

Clubs in Serie A (Italy)

Predictions

131 published picks

Upcoming · 14

Featured
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Como or Draw
76%
Confidence

Como hold a clear edge in form and league standing, sitting six points above Sassuolo while maintaining an unbeaten home record in Serie A.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Cagliari or Draw
74%
Confidence

Cagliari have taken 13 points from seven matches and have suffered only two defeats all season, while Bologna have won just once in seven rounds and sit 15th on five points.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
AS Roma or Draw
72%
Confidence

Roma enter this match in formidable league form, unbeaten through seven rounds with 17 points and a plus 13 goal difference.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 04:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
67%
Confidence

Seven of the previous ten meetings between Napoli and Roma have produced fewer than 2.5 goals, with the head-to-head sample averaging exactly 2.0 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 04:00 PM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + AS Roma or Draw
67%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 67% confidence Seven of the previous ten meetings between Napoli and Roma have produced fewer than 2.5 goals, with the head-to-head sample averaging exactly 2.0 goals per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 06:45 PM
Match Winner
Lazio to win
78%
Confidence

Lazio have established formidable momentum, winning six of their seven league games and scoring at an average rate of two goals per match.

Full prediction
Goals
Sun 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Inter have been exceptionally productive going forward at San Siro, scoring 15 goals across four home league matches at an average of 3.8 per game, while also conceding an average of 1.5.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Inter are averaging 3.8 goals scored per home match in league action while conceding 1.5 per game.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Atalanta or Draw
76%
Confidence

Atalanta have won three of their four home league fixtures, averaging 1.8 goals scored per game on home soil. While Frosinone sit higher in the table thanks to the scoring exploits of A.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Genoa or Draw
74%
Confidence

Genoa have produced their best results on home soil, including a 2-1 win over Fiorentina and a 1-0 cup win over Sudtirol, while Venezia have lost all three of their away league games this season.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 05:00 PM
Double Chance
Juventus or Draw
75%
Confidence

Juventus enter this fixture with an exceptional historical record against Lecce, remaining unbeaten in their past ten head-to-head encounters with seven wins and three draws.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 07:45 PM
Double Chance
AC Milan or Draw
76%
Confidence

Udinese have failed to win any of their four home matches this season, recording one draw and three defeats while conceding an average of 1.8 goals per game on home soil.

Full prediction
Played matches
117 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Torino or Draw
76%
Confidence

Torino have established clear superiority in this fixture, having never lost to Monza in seven historical meetings with four victories and three draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Torino or Draw + BTTS Yes
67%
Both must land · no better than

Torino or Draw — 72% confidence Torino have taken four points from their three away fixtures, winning at Fiorentina and drawing at Bologna while scoring in every road match this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 06:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
67%
Confidence

Both teams have conceded in every Serie A match they have contested this season, with Parma conceding ten goals and Torino nine across six games each.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Torino or Draw
72%
Confidence

Torino have taken four points from their three away fixtures, winning at Fiorentina and drawing at Bologna while scoring in every road match this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Mon 04:30 PM
Double Chance
Cagliari or Draw
76%
Confidence

Cagliari have maintained an unblemished away record in Serie A this season with three wins from three games, allowing only one goal in that span.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Mon 04:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Monza's six league fixtures this season have produced a total of twenty-four goals, averaging four goals per match.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
73%
Confidence

Both defensive units have been exceptionally frugal in their comfort zones this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:00 PM
Double Chance
AC Milan or Draw
74%
Confidence

AC Milan have been remarkably solid in league play, remaining unbeaten across six rounds and maintaining a perfect defensive record at home with two clean sheets from two matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Como or Draw + BTTS Yes
67%
Both must land · no better than

Como or Draw — 74% confidence Como have built solid momentum in the early phase of the season, collecting 11 points and losing only once in six league fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
67%
Confidence

Defensive vulnerabilities have been a defining theme for both clubs this term.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Como or Draw
74%
Confidence

Como have built solid momentum in the early phase of the season, collecting 11 points and losing only once in six league fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 10:30 AM
Double Chance
Udinese or Draw
68%
Confidence

Udinese have dominated this fixture in front of their home supporters, claiming three wins and two draws from their last six home clashes with Lecce.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
AS Roma or Draw + AS Roma Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

AS Roma or Draw — 78% confidence AS Roma have established solid domestic form, going unbeaten through six Serie A rounds with four wins and two draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:45 PM
Team Total Goals
AS Roma Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Roma have displayed sharp attacking potency at home, averaging 2.7 goals per league match at the Stadio Olimpico with eight goals scored in three games. Spearheaded by D.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:45 PM
Double Chance
AS Roma or Draw
78%
Confidence

AS Roma have established solid domestic form, going unbeaten through six Serie A rounds with four wins and two draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Inter or Draw
78%
Confidence

Inter enter this fixture in prime league form, undefeated through six rounds with five victories and a division-high 18 goals scored.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 01:00 PM
Combo Bet
Napoli or Draw + BTTS No
68%
Both must land · no better than

Napoli or Draw — 78% confidence Venezia have lost all six league matches this season, leaving them anchored to the foot of the table without a point.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 01:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Venezia have failed to score in half of their Serie A matches this season, including two of their three home fixtures against Lazio and Atalanta.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 01:00 PM
Double Chance
Napoli or Draw
78%
Confidence

Venezia have lost all six league matches this season, leaving them anchored to the foot of the table without a point.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about Serie A (Italy)

Serie A has been played as a single national league since 1929/30. Twenty clubs meet home and away over 38 rounds, and three are relegated to Serie B.

Juventus hold the record for titles, including nine in a row from 2011/12 to 2019/20. Inter and AC Milan follow, and Napoli won their first title since the Maradona era in 2022/23 before adding another in 2024/25. The 2004/05 title was revoked after the Calciopoli scandal and never reassigned, and the 2005/06 title was awarded to Inter.

The Derby della Madonnina between Inter and AC Milan, the Derby d'Italia between Inter and Juventus, the Rome derby between Roma and Lazio and the Turin derby are its defining fixtures. Italian football is known for tactical, defensive sophistication, and its clubs have won the European Cup twelve times between them.

So far this season 71 matches have been played in Serie A (Italy), producing 212 goals at 2.99 a game. Inter lead the table on 19 points from 7 matches, level with Lazio. A. Raimondo of Frosinone leads the scoring charts with 7 goals. BetGenius has published 131 predictions in Serie A (Italy), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.

How to verify these Serie A (Italy) predictions

Compare the pick and confidence rating with the current table, fixture context, recent results and the reasoning on each match. Confidence describes the strength of the assessment, not a guaranteed chance of winning.