BetGenius
USA

Major League Soccer (USA)

Follow this
15
Clubs
226
Matches
708
Goals
3.13
Per game
LeadersVancouver Whitecaps· 55 pts

BetGenius has 28 published predictions for Major League Soccer (USA), with a 68% win rate from 28 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Major League SoccerMajor League Soccer (USA)
FC Dallas
01:30
Sun 25 Oct
San Jose Earthquakes
Prediction coming soon
Major League SoccerMajor League Soccer (USA)
Colorado Rapids
03:30
Sun 25 Oct
Vancouver Whitecaps
Prediction coming soon
Major League SoccerMajor League Soccer (USA)
Real Salt Lake
03:30
Sun 25 Oct
St. Louis City
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Major League Soccer (USA)
68%
19W – 9L (28 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps3016773255
2St. Louis City3014971551
3FC Dallas301497851
4San Jose Earthquakes3013981048
5Houston Dynamo301389247
6Los Angeles FC31121091546
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
45%
Draws 28% · Away wins 27%
Goals per game
3.13
708 goals in 226 matches
Best attack
63
Vancouver Whitecaps
Best defence
31
Vancouver Whitecaps · conceded
Most wins
16
Vancouver Whitecaps
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
CF Montreal
Nashville SC
 
 
05:30 PM
Columbus Crew
Toronto FC
 
 
07:30 PM
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
 
 
09:30 PM
Orlando City SC
New York City FC
 
 
11:30 PM
Philadelphia Union
New England Revolution
 
 
11:30 PM
Atlanta United FC
Chicago Fire
 
 
11:30 PM
DC United
FC Cincinnati
 
 
11:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
FC Dallas
San Jose Earthquakes
 
 
12:30 AM
Houston Dynamo
Minnesota United FC
 
 
12:30 AM
Sporting Kansas City
Austin
 
 
12:30 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    L. Messi
    Inter Miami · 27 apps
    25
  2. 2
    P. Musa
    FC Dallas · 26 apps
    20
  3. 3
    M. Iloski
    Philadelphia Union · 30 apps
    19
  4. 4
    Rafael Navarro
    St. Louis City · 30 apps
    18
  5. 5
    D. Bouanga
    Los Angeles FC · 29 apps
    17

Most assists

  1. 1
    L. Messi
    Inter Miami · 27 apps
    12
  2. 2
    A. Dreyer
    San Diego · 29 apps
    12
  3. 3
    Son Heung-Min
    Los Angeles FC · 28 apps
    12
  4. 4
    C. Espinoza
    Nashville SC · 26 apps
    12
  5. 5
    A. Rusnák
    Seattle Sounders · 29 apps
    11

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    C. Durkin
    St. Louis City · 26 apps
    11
  2. 2
    A. Westwood
    Charlotte · 27 apps
    10
  3. 3
    J. Díaz
    Minnesota United FC · 27 apps
    10
  4. 4
    B. Raines
    New England Revolution · 27 apps
    10
  5. 5
    J. Atencio
    Colorado Rapids · 26 apps
    10
Clubs

Clubs in Major League Soccer (USA)

Vancouver Whitecaps
St. Louis CityFC DallasSan Jose Earthquakes
Houston Dynamo
Los Angeles FC
Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy
Colorado Rapids
Real Salt LakePortland Timbers
San Diego
Minnesota United FC
Austin
Sporting Kansas City
Predictions

28 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Major League Soccer (USA) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
28 predictions on matches already played
Combo BetWON
Wed 11:00 PM
Combo Bet
FC Cincinnati or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
65%
Both must land · no better than

FC Cincinnati or Draw — 78% confidence Cincinnati’s home scoring average (2.6) exceeds United’s away scoring rate (1.2).

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 11:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
55%
Confidence

Both sides have shown the ability to score: Cincinnati with 17 goals in their last five home games and United scoring three in a recent 3‑3 draw away.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 11:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
65%
Confidence

The ten previous meetings produced an average of 2.9 goals and 60 % of games exceeded 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 11:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Cincinnati or Draw
78%
Confidence

Cincinnati’s home scoring average (2.6) exceeds United’s away scoring rate (1.2). United concede 1.8 goals per away game, while Cincinnati concede 2.1 at home, giving the hosts a slight edge.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 09:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

FC Cincinnati's home fixtures have been high-scoring affairs all season, producing 63 total goals across 13 matches for an average of over 4.8 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 02:30 AM
Double Chance
Los Angeles Galaxy or Draw
70%
Confidence

The Galaxy have a small home advantage and a better defensive record, while the Timbers are missing several key players.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 01:30 AM
Double Chance
San Jose Earthquakes or Draw
80%
Confidence

San Jose have been in good form, especially away, and hold a better league position. Real Salt Lake’s recent home losses and defensive issues increase the likelihood of a draw or an Earthquakes win.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Thu 12:30 AM
Combo Bet
Chicago Fire or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
68%
Both must land · no better than

Chicago Fire or Draw — 68% confidence Chicago’s home defensive record (1.1 goals conceded per game) and Philadelphia’s vulnerability away (2.2 goals conceded per game) make a loss for the Fire…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Thu 12:30 AM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
65%
Confidence

Both sides have a BTTS percentage of 60% in their head‑to‑head history and have each scored in eight of their last ten games overall.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Thu 12:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

The ten meetings between the clubs produced an average of 3.6 goals and 80% of those games went over 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Thu 12:30 AM
Double Chance
Chicago Fire or Draw
68%
Confidence

Chicago’s home defensive record (1.1 goals conceded per game) and Philadelphia’s vulnerability away (2.2 goals conceded per game) make a loss for the Fire unlikely.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 12:30 AM
Double Chance
FC Dallas or Draw
70%
Confidence

Dallas’ home scoring average (1.9) exceeds Seattle’s away average (1.1) and the Sounders are missing five injured players, limiting their attacking options.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Wed 11:30 PM
Combo Bet
New York Red Bulls or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
65%
Both must land · no better than

New York Red Bulls or Draw — 68% confidence The Red Bulls have the edge in recent form, winning three of their last five and scoring more frequently than DC United, who have failed to win in their…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 11:30 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
65%
Confidence

Both teams average just over 1.3 goals each per game, giving a combined 2.7‑goal expectation.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Wed 11:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
60%
Confidence

Sixty percent of the ten previous meetings saw both sides score, and both clubs have been involved in matches where they both found the net (e.g., DC United's 3‑3 draw with Vancouver, Red Bulls' 4‑1…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Wed 11:30 PM
Double Chance
New York Red Bulls or Draw
68%
Confidence

The Red Bulls have the edge in recent form, winning three of their last five and scoring more frequently than DC United, who have failed to win in their last five.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Wed 11:30 PM
Double Chance
CF Montreal or Draw
68%
Confidence

Montreal’s home record (4‑5‑5) translates to a 64% chance of not losing, while Atlanta’s away record (3‑4‑7) gives them only a 50% chance to avoid defeat.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 11:30 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
73%
Confidence

In the nine previous meetings between the sides 78% of games featured both teams scoring, and the average total goals per meeting is 3.56.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Wed 11:30 PM
Combo Bet
FC Cincinnati or Draw + BTTS Yes
58%
Both must land · no better than

FC Cincinnati or Draw — 65% confidence Cincinnati’s home record (7‑3‑2) and decent scoring rate (2.8 goals per home game) give them a solid platform.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Major League Soccer (USA)

So far this season 226 matches have been played in the Major League Soccer (USA), producing 708 goals at 3.13 a game. Vancouver Whitecaps lead the table on 55 points from 30 matches, 4 clear of St. Louis City in 2nd. L. Messi of Inter Miami leads the scoring charts with 25 goals. BetGenius has published 28 predictions in the Major League Soccer (USA), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.