BetGenius
England

League Two (England)

Follow this
24
Clubs
138
Matches
351
Goals
2.54
Per game
LeadersSalford City· 25 pts

BetGenius has 6 published predictions for League Two (England). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 6 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
League TwoLeague Two (England)
Chesterfield
15:00
Sat 24 Oct
Crewe
Prediction coming soon
League TwoLeague Two (England)
Walsall
21:00
Mon 26 Oct
Salford City
Prediction coming soon
League TwoLeague Two (England)
Newport County
20:45
Fri 30 Oct
Chesterfield
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in League Two (England)
Not enough data yet
6 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Salford City12813725
2Barnet10631821
3Crewe12561421
4Walsall11470919
5Cheltenham12534-118
6York11452617
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
47%
Draws 35% · Away wins 18%
Goals per game
2.54
351 goals in 138 matches
Best attack
23
Barnet
Best defence
6
Exeter City · conceded
Most wins
8
Salford City
Unbeaten
1
Walsall
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Rotherham
Shrewsbury
 
 
02:00 PM
Rochdale
Accrington ST
 
 
02:00 PM
Chesterfield
Crewe
 
 
02:00 PM
Gillingham
Grimsby
 
 
02:00 PM
Crawley Town
Tranmere
 
 
02:00 PM
Exeter City
Fleetwood Town
 
 
02:00 PM
Barnet
Oldham
 
 
02:00 PM
York
Port Vale
 
 
02:00 PM
Monday, October 26
Walsall
Salford City
 
 
08:00 PM
Friday, October 30
Newport County
Chesterfield
 
 
07:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    A. Drinan
    Swindon Town · 12 apps
    8
  2. 2
    K. Tshimanga
    Barnet · 10 apps
    8
  3. 3
    C. McCann
    Cheltenham · 11 apps
    7
  4. 4
    A. Pressley
    Walsall · 10 apps
    7
  5. 5
    O. Pearce
    York · 11 apps
    6

Most assists

  1. 1
    H. Boyes
    York · 11 apps
    6
  2. 2
    K. Cesay
    Salford City · 9 apps
    6
  3. 3
    K. Tshimanga
    Barnet · 10 apps
    5
  4. 4
    O. Thorn
    Colchester · 11 apps
    5
  5. 5
    O. Pearce
    York · 11 apps
    4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    J. Tomkinson
    Cheltenham · 11 apps
    6
  2. 2
    J. Woods
    Accrington ST · 11 apps
    5
  3. 3
    R. Bennett
    Fleetwood Town · 11 apps
    5
  4. 4
    S. McWilliams
    Cheltenham · 7 apps
    5
  5. 5
    D. Matthews
    Accrington ST · 11 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in League Two (England)

Salford CityBarnetCreweWalsallCheltenham
York
GillinghamShrewsbury
Chesterfield
Exeter City
Accrington ST
Newport County
Tranmere
Rochdale
Swindon TownBristol Rovers
Grimsby
Fleetwood Town
Colchester
Port Vale
Oldham
Rotherham
Northampton
Crawley Town
Predictions

6 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming League Two (England) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
6 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Tue 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Gillingham or Draw
75%
Confidence

Gillingham’s stronger league position, solid home defensive record and Port Vale’s poor away form give the home side a clear edge, though the match is not a one‑sided affair.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Cheltenham or Draw
65%
Confidence

Cheltenham’s recent dip and lack of clean sheets are offset by home advantage and a slight edge in head‑to‑head home records (3‑2‑0).

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Salford City or Draw
68%
Confidence

Salford sit top of the table with 22 points and have been unbeaten in their last five league games, winning three and drawing two.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Barnet or Draw + BTTS No
68%
Both must land · no better than

Barnet or Draw — 78% confidence Barnet’s unbeaten run and a home win‑record of three wins and one draw give them a high probability of at least a draw.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
68%
Confidence

Swindon have failed to score in all five away games this campaign, averaging 0 goals away.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Barnet or Draw
78%
Confidence

Barnet’s unbeaten run and a home win‑record of three wins and one draw give them a high probability of at least a draw.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the League Two (England)

So far this season 138 matches have been played in the League Two (England), producing 351 goals at 2.54 a game. Salford City lead the table on 25 points from 12 matches, 4 clear of Barnet in 2nd. Barnet have the best attack, with 23 goals. A. Drinan of Swindon Town leads the scoring charts with 8 goals. BetGenius has published 6 predictions in the League Two (England), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.