BetGenius
USA

USL Championship (USA)

Follow this
13
Clubs
189
Matches
505
Goals
2.67
Per game
LeadersTampa Bay Rowdies· 58 pts

BetGenius has 2 published predictions for USL Championship (USA). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 2 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
USL ChampionshipUSL Championship (USA)
Charleston Battery
23:00
Sat 24 Oct
Indy Eleven
Prediction coming soon
USL ChampionshipUSL Championship (USA)
Louisville City
00:00
Sun 25 Oct
Detroit City
Prediction coming soon
USL ChampionshipUSL Championship (USA)
Hartford Athletic
00:00
Sun 25 Oct
Rhode Island
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in USL Championship (USA)
Not enough data yet
2 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2917752458
2Charleston Battery2915592050
3Detroit City2914871350
4Louisville City291379846
5Rhode Island29126111042
6Pittsburgh Riverhounds2912611242
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
41%
Draws 30% · Away wins 29%
Goals per game
2.67
505 goals in 189 matches
Best attack
55
Charleston Battery
Best defence
21
Detroit City · conceded
Most wins
17
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Loudoun United
Brooklyn
 
 
09:00 PM
Charleston Battery
Indy Eleven
 
 
10:00 PM
Hartford Athletic
Rhode Island
 
 
11:00 PM
Louisville City
Detroit City
 
 
11:00 PM
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Birmingham Legion
 
 
11:00 PM
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Sporting JAX
 
 
11:30 PM
Sunday, October 25
San Antonio
Orange County SC
 
 
12:30 AM
Colorado Springs
FC Tulsa
 
 
02:00 AM
El Paso Locomotive
New Mexico United
 
 
02:00 AM
Phoenix Rising
Lexington
 
 
02:00 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    J. Locadia
    Miami FC · 14 apps
    6
  2. 2
    A. Méndez
    El Paso Locomotive · 4 apps
    2

Most assists

  1. 1
    A. Méndez
    El Paso Locomotive · 4 apps
    1

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    J. Locadia
    Miami FC · 14 apps
    2
  2. 2
    Pedro Santos
    Loudoun United · 5 apps
    2
  3. 3
    A. Méndez
    El Paso Locomotive · 4 apps
    1
Clubs

Clubs in USL Championship (USA)

Tampa Bay Rowdies
Charleston Battery
Detroit City
Louisville City
Rhode Island
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Hartford Athletic
Miami FC
Indy Eleven
Birmingham Legion
Loudoun United
BrooklynSporting JAX
Predictions

2 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming USL Championship (USA) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
2 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Wed 11:30 PM
Match Winner
Louisville City to win
72%
Confidence

Louisville City’s superior league position, recent four‑match winning streak and home record (7‑3‑4) point to a clear advantage.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Wed 10:30 PM
Double Chance
Birmingham Legion or Draw
48%
Confidence

Birmingham have a marginally better points total and a stronger defensive record away (1.9 goals conceded per game) compared with Brooklyn’s home defence (1.4).

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the USL Championship (USA)

So far this season 189 matches have been played in the USL Championship (USA), producing 505 goals at 2.67 a game. Tampa Bay Rowdies lead the table on 58 points from 29 matches, 8 clear of Charleston Battery in 2nd. Charleston Battery have the best attack, with 55 goals. J. Locadia of Miami FC leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 2 predictions in the USL Championship (USA), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.