BetGenius
England

League One (England)

Follow this
24
Clubs
126
Matches
356
Goals
2.83
Per game
LeadersStockport County· 22 pts

BetGenius has 13 published predictions for League One (England). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 13 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

Coming up
League OneLeague One (England)
Cambridge United
15:00
Sat 24 Oct
Plymouth
Prediction coming soon
League OneLeague One (England)
Oxford United
15:00
Sat 24 Oct
Bradford
Prediction coming soon
League OneLeague One (England)
Bradford
13:30
Sat 31 Oct
Huddersfield
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in League One (England)
Not enough data yet
13 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Stockport County117131222
2Huddersfield116411222
3Bradford11632521
4Cambridge United11551420
5Plymouth12615119
6Reading115331118
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
40%
Draws 29% · Away wins 31%
Goals per game
2.83
356 goals in 126 matches
Best attack
23
Stockport County
Best defence
5
Bradford · conceded
Most wins
7
Stockport County
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Reading
Barnsley
 
 
02:00 PM
Burton Albion
Leyton Orient
 
 
02:00 PM
AFC Wimbledon
Wycombe
 
 
02:00 PM
Oxford United
Bradford
 
 
02:00 PM
Doncaster
Sheffield Wednesday
 
 
02:00 PM
Blackpool
Mansfield Town
 
 
02:00 PM
Stevenage
Milton Keynes Dons
 
 
02:00 PM
Cambridge United
Plymouth
 
 
02:00 PM
Notts County
Stockport County
 
 
02:00 PM
Bromley
Peterborough
 
 
02:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    K. Wootton
    Stockport County · 11 apps
    9
  2. 2
    J. Marriott
    Reading · 7 apps
    8
  3. 3
    J. Taylor
    Huddersfield · 10 apps
    8
  4. 4
    A. Collins
    Milton Keynes Dons · 10 apps
    7
  5. 5
    N. Wells
    Luton · 10 apps
    6

Most assists

  1. 1
    D. Sanches Fernandes
    Huddersfield · 11 apps
    5
  2. 2
    Kyreece Lisbie
    Reading · 11 apps
    4
  3. 3
    E. Henderson
    Wycombe · 11 apps
    4
  4. 4
    L. Bate
    Stockport County · 11 apps
    4
  5. 5
    S. Braybrooke
    Leicester · 10 apps
    4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Sulyman Krubally
    Burton Albion · 11 apps
    5
  2. 2
    E. Henderson
    Wycombe · 11 apps
    5
  3. 3
    C. Slattery
    Sheffield Wednesday · 10 apps
    5
  4. 4
    J. Carragher
    Wigan · 8 apps
    5
  5. 5
    C. Tilt
    Burton Albion · 11 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in League One (England)

Predictions

13 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming League One (England) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
13 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedLOST
Wed 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Leyton Orient or Draw
65%
Confidence

Orient have won four of the six recent meetings and are unbeaten away this season, scoring two goals per game while conceding only 0.3.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Luton or Draw
72%
Confidence

Luton have a modest advantage in the table, recent form and head‑to‑head record, making a home win or a draw the most likely outcomes.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Plymouth or Draw
73%
Confidence

Plymouth’s higher league position, superior points total and a 7‑2 record in the last ten meetings give them a clear edge.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Oxford United or Draw
70%
Confidence

Oxford’s superior league position, stronger goal‑scoring record and unbeaten home form contrast with Wigan’s poor away results and low scoring output.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Match Winner
Huddersfield to win
68%
Confidence

Huddersfield’s superior league position, points total and goal difference, combined with a stronger home scoring rate (2.3 goals per game) and a tighter defence (1 goal conceded per game), create a…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Leicester or Draw
68%
Confidence

Leicester’s overall record (12 points, –3 goal difference) and higher scoring average (1.3 goals per game) contrast with Bromley’s poor defence (2.3 goals conceded per game) and low home scoring rate…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Cambridge United or Draw
68%
Confidence

Cambridge’s recent form and superior defensive record give them a better chance of avoiding defeat, while Wycombe’s historical edge in the fixture is not enough to outweigh the home advantage and…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Blackpool or Draw
68%
Confidence

Blackpool enjoy a slight home advantage and have a better historic record against MK Dons.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Stockport County or Draw
70%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 70% confidence Both sides average more than a goal per game (Stockport 2.1, Doncaster 1.1) and together they have produced an average of 3.2 goals per match in their recent fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Both sides average more than a goal per game (Stockport 2.1, Doncaster 1.1) and together they have produced an average of 3.2 goals per match in their recent fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Stockport County or Draw
78%
Confidence

Stockport sit second with 19 points and have won five of their last eight league games, including strong home form (4‑0‑2).

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
AFC Wimbledon or Draw
70%
Confidence

Wimbledon have not lost at home (2‑2‑0) and keep clean sheets regularly, while Mansfield have no away wins and concede heavily on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 07:00 PM
Double Chance
Oxford United or Draw
75%
Confidence

Oxford’s superior league position, better away record and stronger recent form suggest they are more likely to avoid defeat.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the League One (England)

So far this season 126 matches have been played in the League One (England), producing 356 goals at 2.83 a game. Stockport County lead the table on 22 points from 11 matches, level with Huddersfield. K. Wootton of Stockport County leads the scoring charts with 9 goals. BetGenius has published 13 predictions in the League One (England), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.