BetGenius
Saudi Arabia

Pro League (Saudi Arabia)

Follow this
18
Clubs
87
Matches
249
Goals
2.86
Per game
LeadersAl-Qadisiyah FC· 25 pts

BetGenius has 124 published predictions for Pro League (Saudi Arabia), with a 69% win rate from 112 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Pro LeaguePro League (Saudi Arabia)
Al-Nassr
19:00
Thu 29 Oct
Al Kholood
Prediction coming soon
Pro LeaguePro League (Saudi Arabia)
Al Riyadh
19:00
Thu 29 Oct
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Prediction coming soon
Pro LeaguePro League (Saudi Arabia)
Al Diriyah
15:50
Fri 30 Oct
NEOM
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Pro League (Saudi Arabia)
69%
77W – 35L – 2 void (112 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al-Qadisiyah FC108111525
2Al-Hilal Saudi FC98012024
3Al-Nassr97111322
4Al-Ittihad FC9621820
5Al-Ahli Jeddah96031118
6NEOM10514516
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
38%
Draws 29% · Away wins 33%
Goals per game
2.86
249 goals in 87 matches
Best attack
27
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Best defence
7
Al-Hilal Saudi FC · conceded
Most wins
8
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
NEOM
Abha
 
 
02:00 PM
Al Kholood
Al-Ettifaq
 
 
03:05 PM
Al Riyadh
Al Taawon
 
 
06:00 PM
Tuesday, October 27
Abha
Al-Faisaly FC
 
 
12:40 PM
Thursday, October 29
Al Khaleej Saihat
Al-Hazm
 
 
02:35 PM
Al-Nassr
Al Kholood
 
 
06:00 PM
Al Riyadh
Al-Qadisiyah FC
 
 
06:00 PM
Friday, October 30
Abha
Al-Ittihad FC
 
 
01:45 PM
Al Diriyah
NEOM
 
 
02:50 PM
Al Shabab
Al-Ahli Jeddah
 
 
06:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    I. Toney
    Al-Ahli Jeddah · 8 apps
    11
  2. 2
    Y. En-Nesyri
    Al-Ittihad FC · 9 apps
    7
  3. 3
    M. Retegui
    Al-Qadisiyah FC · 10 apps
    6
  4. 4
    G. Ilenikhena
    Al-Ittihad FC · 7 apps
    5
  5. 5
    Trincão
    Al-Ahli Jeddah · 9 apps
    5

Most assists

  1. 1
    Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
    Al-Qadisiyah FC · 10 apps
    4
  2. 2
    O. Watkins
    Al-Hilal Saudi FC · 6 apps
    4
  3. 3
    M. Batna
    Al-Fateh · 10 apps
    4
  4. 4
    Óscar Rodríguez
    Al Diriyah · 7 apps
    4
  5. 5
    G. Ilenikhena
    Al-Ittihad FC · 7 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Abdulrahman Al-Dakheel
    Al-Hazm · 10 apps
    5
  2. 2
    Dhari Al Anazi
    Al Shabab · 8 apps
    4
  3. 3
    D. Lopy
    Al-Ittihad FC · 7 apps
    4
  4. 4
    João Félix
    Al-Nassr · 8 apps
    4
  5. 5
    K. Boateng
    Al-Fateh · 8 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Pro League (Saudi Arabia)

Predictions

124 published picks

Upcoming · 5

Combo Bet
Sat 02:00 PM
Draw No Bet
NEOM (draw no bet)
74%
Confidence

NEOM have collected 16 points from 10 games compared to Abha sitting bottom on two points without a single victory in eight attempts.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 02:00 PM
Team Total Goals
NEOM Over 1.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

NEOM average 1.8 goals per game at home, scoring nine times across five fixtures at their own ground, with A. Lacazette contributing five goals this season.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sat 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
NEOM (draw no bet) + NEOM Over 1.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

NEOM (draw no bet) — 74% confidence NEOM have collected 16 points from 10 games compared to Abha sitting bottom on two points without a single victory in eight attempts.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 03:05 PM
Double Chance
Al-Ettifaq or Draw
72%
Confidence

Al-Ettifaq boast one of the league's strongest away records, taking 10 points from a possible 12 on the road while conceding just 0.8 goals per game and keeping three clean sheets.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Al Riyadh or Draw
76%
Confidence

Al Taawon have failed to win any of their ten league games this campaign, suffering six defeats and scoring just four goals.

Full prediction
Played matches
119 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
74%
Confidence

Al-Qadisiyah have recorded zero clean sheets across their five home league games, conceding eight goals while scoring eleven.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 03:30 PM
Double Chance
Al-Ittihad FC or Draw
78%
Confidence

Al-Ittihad FC have established a solid baseline at home this season, winning three and drawing one of their four league fixtures while averaging two goals scored per match.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Al-Nassr or Draw
78%
Confidence

Al-Nassr have established strong momentum with seven victories and just one defeat from nine league matches, scoring an average of 2.3 goals per away fixture.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
Al-Nassr or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
65%
Both must land · no better than

Al-Nassr or Draw — 72% confidence Al‑Nassr’s unbeaten run and stronger home scoring make a win the most likely outcome, yet NEOM have been difficult to beat away and have taken points recently, so a…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
60%
Confidence

Both clubs have been scoring regularly – Al‑Nassr with 19 goals in eight games and NEOM with 14 in nine – while each has only three clean sheets.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
65%
Confidence

Al‑Nassr average 2.5 goals at home and NEOM average 1.3 when playing away, suggesting a combined expectation close to four goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Al-Nassr or Draw
72%
Confidence

Al‑Nassr’s unbeaten run and stronger home scoring make a win the most likely outcome, yet NEOM have been difficult to beat away and have taken points recently, so a draw cannot be ruled out.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
Al-Ittihad FC or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Both must land · no better than

Al-Ittihad FC or Draw — 78% confidence Al-Ittihad have won four of their last five visits to Al-Ettifaq and have not lost any away match in this head‑to‑head record.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

The ten previous meetings averaged 3.3 goals and 70% exceeded 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Al-Ittihad FC or Draw
78%
Confidence

Al-Ittihad have won four of their last five visits to Al-Ettifaq and have not lost any away match in this head‑to‑head record.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Tue 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Al‑Nassr’s home scoring rate (2.5 goals per game) combined with NEOM’s away scoring rate (1.3 goals per game) projects a total close to 3.8 goals.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Tue 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Both teams average more than one goal per game and combined they are expected to produce about 3.2 goals, which is above the 2.5 threshold.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 03:10 PM
Double Chance
Al-Qadisiyah FC or Draw
78%
Confidence

Al‑Qadisiyah are dominant in the league and enjoy strong attacking form, while Al‑Taawon struggle to score and concede heavily.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Al Diriyah or Draw
68%
Confidence

Diriyah’s home record and marginally better league standing make a win or at least a draw the most probable outcome.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Tue 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Al Diriyah’s home scoring rate (0.4 gpg) combined with Al Riyadh’s away scoring (1.2 gpg) gives an expected total around 1.6–2.0 goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Al Shabab or Draw
76%
Confidence

Al Shabab have displayed greater stability on home ground, where they recently earned a 3-0 victory over Al Taawon and have collected five points from five matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
Al-Hilal Saudi FC to win + Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Both must land · no better than

Al-Hilal Saudi FC to win — 85% confidence Al-Hilal have won seven of their eight league fixtures this season and possess a goal differential of plus 19 compared to Al-Hazm's minus three.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Mon 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Matches involving these two sides have consistently produced goals, with their 10 head-to-head meetings averaging 3.9 goals and clearing the 2.5 mark in 70 percent of games.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 06:00 PM
Match Winner
Al-Hilal Saudi FC to win
85%
Confidence

Al-Hilal have won seven of their eight league fixtures this season and possess a goal differential of plus 19 compared to Al-Hazm's minus three.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Mon 06:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Al-Faisaly concede an average of 2.3 goals per game on the road, having surrendered seven goals in three away matches this season.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Pro League (Saudi Arabia)

So far this season 87 matches have been played in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia), producing 249 goals at 2.86 a game. Al-Qadisiyah FC lead the table on 25 points from 10 matches, 1 clear of Al-Hilal Saudi FC in 2nd. Al-Hilal Saudi FC have the best attack, with 27 goals. I. Toney of Al-Ahli Jeddah leads the scoring charts with 11 goals. BetGenius has published 124 predictions in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.