BetGenius
Kazakhstan

Premier League (Kazakhstan)

Follow this
16
Clubs
222
Matches
564
Goals
2.54
Per game
LeadersOrdabasy· 64 pts

BetGenius has 58 published predictions for Premier League (Kazakhstan), with a 47% win rate from 58 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Premier LeaguePremier League (Kazakhstan)
Aktobe
14:00
Sun 25 Oct
Kairat Almaty
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Kazakhstan)
Yelimay Semey
11:00
Sat 31 Oct
Okzhetpes
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Kazakhstan)
FK Tobol Kostanay
11:00
Sat 31 Oct
Aktobe
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier League (Kazakhstan)
47%
27W – 31L (58 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Ordabasy2720433564
2Kairat Almaty2719623863
3FC Astana2714761649
4Okzhetpes281468548
5Aktobe281369745
6Yelimay Semey281288244
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
48%
Draws 27% · Away wins 26%
Goals per game
2.54
564 goals in 222 matches
Best attack
57
Kairat Almaty
Best defence
19
Kairat Almaty · conceded
Most wins
20
Ordabasy
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Altay
Yelimay Semey
 
 
10:00 AM
Atyrau
Irtysh
 
 
11:00 AM
Aktobe
Kairat Almaty
 
 
01:00 PM
FC Astana
Kaisar
 
 
02:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Kairat Almaty
Altay
 
 
10:00 AM
FK Tobol Kostanay
Aktobe
 
 
10:00 AM
Kaspiy
Kyzyl-Zhar
 
 
10:00 AM
Zhetysu
FC Astana
 
 
10:00 AM
Irtysh
Ordabasy
 
 
10:00 AM
Zhenys
Kaisar
 
 
10:00 AM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    Marc Gual
    Kairat Almaty · 7 apps
    4
  2. 2
    N. Jambor
    Altay · 20 apps
    3
  3. 3
    Léo Natel
    Ordabasy · 16 apps
    3
  4. 4
    Gian Martins
    Zhenys · 19 apps
    2
  5. 5
    Adílio Santos
    Zhenys · 20 apps
    2

Most assists

  1. 1
    Nani
    Aktobe · 15 apps
    3
  2. 2
    Marc Gual
    Kairat Almaty · 7 apps
    2
  3. 3
    Gian Martins
    Zhenys · 19 apps
    2
  4. 4
    Adílio Santos
    Zhenys · 20 apps
    1
  5. 5
    M. Vukčević
    FK Tobol Kostanay · 8 apps
    1

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Bernardo Morgado
    Kaspiy · 17 apps
    7
  2. 2
    Nani
    Aktobe · 15 apps
    7
  3. 3
    N. Jambor
    Altay · 20 apps
    4
  4. 4
    Lucas Áfrico
    Kairat Almaty · 14 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Gian Martins
    Zhenys · 19 apps
    3
Clubs

Clubs in Premier League (Kazakhstan)

Predictions

58 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Premier League (Kazakhstan) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
58 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
Aktobe to win + Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Both must land · no better than

Aktobe to win — 74% confidence Aktobe have compiled a formidable record at home with nine wins, two draws, and just one defeat from twelve games, taking 29 points from a possible 36.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
65%
Confidence

Aktobe have kept clean sheets in over half of their home games this season, including a 1-0 victory against Zhenys in their most recent home outing.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

Aktobe concede on average only 0.7 goals per home match, having kept clean sheets in seven of their twelve home fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Aktobe to win
74%
Confidence

Aktobe have compiled a formidable record at home with nine wins, two draws, and just one defeat from twelve games, taking 29 points from a possible 36.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
Kyzyl-Zhar or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

Kyzyl-Zhar or Draw — 70% confidence Kyzyl-Zhar have registered four wins and three draws across 13 home league matches, scoring 20 goals on home soil compared to just seven away.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Kaisar average just 0.8 goals per game overall and 0.7 goals per game on their travels, failing to score in six of their 11 away league fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Kyzyl-Zhar or Draw
70%
Confidence

Kyzyl-Zhar have registered four wins and three draws across 13 home league matches, scoring 20 goals on home soil compared to just seven away.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 12:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
68%
Confidence

Both teams display modest attacking records that point towards a low-scoring match. Zhetysu average just 0.8 goals per game at home and have failed to score in five of their 11 home matches.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Zhetysu or Draw
64%
Confidence

Kaspiy have struggled heavily on the road, winning only two of 12 away fixtures and losing eight.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 12:00 PM
Combo Bet
Altay or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
74%
Both must land · no better than

Altay or Draw — 76% confidence Altay have built solid form with consecutive victories and clean sheets against Kaisar and Ulytau.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 12:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
74%
Confidence

Both sides possess modest attacking numbers, with Altay averaging one goal per game at home and Irtysh scoring just 0.8 goals per match on the road.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Altay or Draw
76%
Confidence

Altay have built solid form with consecutive victories and clean sheets against Kaisar and Ulytau. They have avoided defeat in eight of their 12 home fixtures this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 11:00 AM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Okzhetpes or Draw
64%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 64% confidence Zhenys have failed to find the net in six of their 12 away matches this season and conceded only 1.2 goals per game overall.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 11:00 AM
Double Chance
Okzhetpes or Draw
78%
Confidence

Okzhetpes have built a formidable record on home ground, taking points in 11 of their 12 league fixtures with seven victories and four draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 11:00 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
64%
Confidence

Zhenys have failed to find the net in six of their 12 away matches this season and conceded only 1.2 goals per game overall. Okzhetpes concede an average of just 1.0 goals per game at home.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Thu 03:00 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Ordabasy or Draw
60%
Both must land · no better than

Yes — 60% confidence Both teams to score has landed in 80 percent of the last ten head-to-head meetings between these clubs, including the 1-1 draw in their earlier meeting this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Thu 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Ordabasy or Draw
76%
Confidence

Ordabasy have established an imposing record this season with 18 wins and only 3 losses in 25 league fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Thu 03:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
60%
Confidence

Both teams to score has landed in 80 percent of the last ten head-to-head meetings between these clubs, including the 1-1 draw in their earlier meeting this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Thu 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
FC Astana or Draw + BTTS Yes
72%
Both must land · no better than

FC Astana or Draw — 76% confidence FC Astana remain unbeaten on home soil in league play this season, recording 11 wins and one draw across 12 matches.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier League (Kazakhstan)

So far this season 222 matches have been played in the Premier League (Kazakhstan), producing 564 goals at 2.54 a game. Ordabasy lead the table on 64 points from 27 matches, 1 clear of Kairat Almaty in 2nd. Kairat Almaty have the best attack, with 57 goals. Marc Gual of Kairat Almaty leads the scoring charts with 4 goals. BetGenius has published 58 predictions in the Premier League (Kazakhstan), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.