BetGenius
Armenia

Premier League (Armenia)

Follow this
12
Clubs
61
Matches
182
Goals
2.98
Per game
LeadersFC Noah· 28 pts

BetGenius has 52 published predictions for Premier League (Armenia), with a 67% win rate from 52 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Premier LeaguePremier League (Armenia)
Ararat-Armenia
16:00
Mon 26 Oct
FC Noah
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Armenia)
Pyunik Yerevan
16:00
Fri 30 Oct
FC Urartu
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Armenia)
Ararat
17:00
Sat 31 Oct
Alashkert
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier League (Armenia)
67%
35W – 17L (52 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah109102028
2Ararat-Armenia107211023
3Pyunik Yerevan106401522
4Alashkert105411619
5FC Urartu11443516
6Sardarapat11443-116
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
44%
Draws 23% · Away wins 33%
Goals per game
2.98
182 goals in 61 matches
Best attack
27
FC Noah
Best defence
7
FC Noah · conceded
Most wins
9
FC Noah
Unbeaten
2
FC Noah, Pyunik Yerevan
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Sunday, October 25
Syunik
BKMA
 
 
11:30 AM
Monday, October 26
Ararat-Armenia
FC Noah
 
 
03:00 PM
Friday, October 30
Sardarapat
Van
 
 
11:30 AM
Pyunik Yerevan
FC Urartu
 
 
03:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
Shirak
BKMA
 
 
01:00 PM
Ararat
Alashkert
 
 
04:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
Syunik
FC Noah
 
 
11:30 AM
Ararat-Armenia
Gandzasar
 
 
03:00 PM
Friday, November 6
Van
Pyunik Yerevan
 
 
11:00 AM
BKMA
Alashkert
 
 
03:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in Premier League (Armenia)

Predictions

52 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Premier League (Armenia) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
52 predictions on matches already played
Combo BetLOST
Fri 11:30 AM
Combo Bet
Ararat or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
64%
Both must land · no better than

Ararat or Draw — 68% confidence Ararat have shown reliable away form this season, collecting two wins and a draw from five trips.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 11:30 AM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
61%
Confidence

Van have found the net in four of their five home fixtures this campaign, but their solitary clean sheet of the season leaves them vulnerable to conceding.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
64%
Confidence

Both teams see a high volume of goals in their respective venue splits. Van's home matches have produced an average of 3.2 total goals, with six scored and ten conceded across five outings.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Ararat or Draw
68%
Confidence

Ararat have shown reliable away form this season, collecting two wins and a draw from five trips.

Full prediction
GoalsLOST
Thu 03:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
78%
Confidence

Both clubs score close to two goals per game and concede more than one each, giving a combined expectation of roughly 3.5 goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Thu 03:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Urartu or Draw
78%
Confidence

Urartu’s superior goal difference, better defensive record and slightly higher scoring rate give them an edge, but Sardarapat’s home form and the closeness of points mean a draw remains plausible.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Ararat-Armenia to win
72%
Confidence

Ararat-Armenia hold an overwhelming head-to-head record against Shirak, winning nine of the last ten meetings between the sides, including an active eight-match winning streak across league and cup…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Ararat or Draw
75%
Confidence

Syunik have failed to win any of their opening seven league fixtures, losing five out of six away games and scoring an average of only 0.5 goals per match on the road.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Sardarapat or Draw
68%
Confidence

Sardarapat have demonstrated solid form on the road, winning two and drawing one of their four away matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Pyunik Yerevan or Draw
74%
Confidence

Pyunik Yerevan enter this contest unbeaten in league competition with four wins and two draws from six matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Match Winner
FC Noah to win
85%
Confidence

FC Noah have established a flawless record in the league with seven wins from seven matches, including four straight home victories with an average of 2.8 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 02:00 PM
Combo Bet
FC Urartu or Draw + Over 2.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

FC Urartu or Draw — 78% confidence FC Urartu hold an unbeaten record against Gandzasar across nine head-to-head meetings, registering seven wins and two draws.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 02:00 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Gandzasar matches have been open affairs, averaging 2.4 goals conceded per game, with their last four matches producing scorelines of 0-2, 2-3, 0-3, and 0-3.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 02:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Urartu or Draw
78%
Confidence

FC Urartu hold an unbeaten record against Gandzasar across nine head-to-head meetings, registering seven wins and two draws.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Pyunik Yerevan or Draw
76%
Confidence

Pyunik Yerevan enter this clash unbeaten in the league through six matches, having won both of their home fixtures while scoring five goals and conceding just once.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Combo Bet
Alashkert or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
60%
Both must land · no better than

Alashkert or Draw — 75% confidence Alashkert have been one of the most reliable sides in the division through the opening six rounds, losing only once in a tight 1-0 contest away to league leaders FC…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
60%
Confidence

Alashkert's matches on the road have been low-scoring affairs this season, resulting in a 1-0 defeat at FC Noah and a 1-1 draw at FC Urartu.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 12:00 PM
Double Chance
Alashkert or Draw
75%
Confidence

Alashkert have been one of the most reliable sides in the division through the opening six rounds, losing only once in a tight 1-0 contest away to league leaders FC Noah.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
FC Noah or Draw
76%
Confidence

FC Noah have established strong early-season momentum with six consecutive league victories, averaging 2.7 goals scored per game while conceding only 0.8 on average.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Gandzasar or Draw
68%
Confidence

Both sides enter this contest locked on three points with identical records of one win and five losses from six games.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier League (Armenia)

So far this season 61 matches have been played in the Premier League (Armenia), producing 182 goals at 2.98 a game. FC Noah lead the table on 28 points from 10 matches, 5 clear of Ararat-Armenia in 2nd. BetGenius has published 52 predictions in the Premier League (Armenia), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.