BetGenius
Wales

Premier League (Wales)

Follow this
16
Clubs
109
Matches
366
Goals
3.36
Per game
LeadersThe New Saints· 40 pts

BetGenius has 94 published predictions for Premier League (Wales), with a 64% win rate from 92 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
Premier LeaguePremier League (Wales)
Airbus UK
20:45
Fri 30 Oct
Caernarfon Town
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Wales)
Cardiff MET
13:30
Sat 31 Oct
Penybont
Prediction coming soon
Premier LeaguePremier League (Wales)
The New Saints
18:15
Sat 31 Oct
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Premier League (Wales)
64%
59W – 33L – 2 void (92 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1The New Saints1413104740
2GAP Connah S Quay FC1310122131
3Penybont139311430
4Caernarfon Town149232429
5Colwyn Bay14824726
6Barry Town13814525
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
49%
Draws 15% · Away wins 37%
Goals per game
3.36
366 goals in 109 matches
Best attack
53
The New Saints
Best defence
6
The New Saints · conceded
Most wins
13
The New Saints
Unbeaten
1
The New Saints
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Friday, October 30
Barry Town
Trefelin
 
 
07:45 PM
Ammanford AFC
Haverfordwest County AFC
 
 
07:45 PM
Briton Ferry
Llandudno
 
 
07:45 PM
Airbus UK
Caernarfon Town
 
 
07:45 PM
Colwyn Bay
Cambrian & Clydach
 
 
07:45 PM
Flint Town United
Holywell
 
 
07:45 PM
Saturday, October 31
Cardiff MET
Penybont
 
 
12:30 PM
The New Saints
GAP Connah S Quay FC
 
 
05:15 PM
Friday, November 6
Llandudno
The New Saints
 
 
07:45 PM
Ammanford AFC
Briton Ferry
 
 
07:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in Premier League (Wales)

Predictions

94 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Premier League (Wales) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
94 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:30 PM
Match Winner
The New Saints to win
84%
Confidence

The New Saints hold a commanding position at the top of the table, backed by a perfect home record of four wins from four matches where they have scored nine goals and conceded just once.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Colwyn Bay or Draw
68%
Confidence

Colwyn Bay have maintained a flawless home record this season with four wins from four matches, conceding only one goal across those fixtures and recording three clean sheets.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Airbus UK or Draw
76%
Confidence

Flint Town United enter this fixture winless across eight league outings this season, having collected just two points while conceding 15 goals and maintaining zero clean sheets.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Double Chance
GAP Connah S Quay FC or Draw
76%
Confidence

GAP Connah S Quay FC have established a dominant home platform this campaign, taking 10 points from a possible 15 and averaging 2.8 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Draw No Bet
Caernarfon Town (draw no bet)
73%
Confidence

Caernarfon Town have won six of their opening eight league matches, racking up 23 goals and maintaining a 100 percent scoring record across all fixtures.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Briton Ferry or Draw
75%
Confidence

Trefelin have failed to win any of their eight league fixtures this season, recording two draws and six losses while being outscored 19-3.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Haverfordwest County AFC or Draw
74%
Confidence

Haverfordwest have mounted an upturn in form, going unbeaten across their last two league matches with a home win and an away draw.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:45 PM
Match Winner
Penybont to win
74%
Confidence

Penybont hold a decisive advantage across all key performance metrics.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Cambrian & Clydach or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 72% confidence Historical head-to-head fixtures between these sides have seen over 2.5 goals land in 80 percent of the last 10 meetings, generating an average of 4.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Cambrian & Clydach or Draw
78%
Confidence

Trefelin have failed to record a victory in their opening seven league fixtures, losing five and managing only three goals scored.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Historical head-to-head fixtures between these sides have seen over 2.5 goals land in 80 percent of the last 10 meetings, generating an average of 4.3 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Colwyn Bay or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 75% confidence Holywell have displayed significant defensive frailties throughout the campaign, conceding 27 goals across seven matches for an average of 3.86 conceded per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Holywell have displayed significant defensive frailties throughout the campaign, conceding 27 goals across seven matches for an average of 3.86 conceded per game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Colwyn Bay or Draw
72%
Confidence

Holywell remain winless through their first seven league games, managing just one draw and suffering six defeats.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + BTTS Yes
72%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 76% confidence Both teams bring substantial firepower into this meeting.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Caernarfon Town or Draw
68%
Confidence

Caernarfon Town have been dominant away from home, taking 12 points from a possible 12 with a goal difference of plus ten on their travels.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Tue 06:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
72%
Confidence

Caernarfon Town have scored in all eight of their league matches, netting 23 goals in total.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Both teams bring substantial firepower into this meeting.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Barry Town Over 1.5 Goals + Barry Town to win
78%
Both must land · no better than

Barry Town Over 1.5 Goals — 78% confidence Barry Town have shown potent attacking numbers, scoring 17 goals across seven league games and averaging 2.3 goals per match on home soil.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Tue 06:45 PM
Both Teams to Score
No
65%
Confidence

Ammanford AFC have struggled significantly in the final third, failing to score in four of their last five matches and managing only four goals across seven fixtures all season.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Premier League (Wales)

So far this season 109 matches have been played in the Premier League (Wales), producing 366 goals at 3.36 a game. The New Saints lead the table on 40 points from 14 matches, 9 clear of GAP Connah S Quay FC in 2nd. BetGenius has published 94 predictions in the Premier League (Wales), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.