BetGenius
South Korea

K League 1 (South Korea)

Follow this
12
Clubs
192
Matches
478
Goals
2.49
Per game
LeadersFC Seoul· 66 pts

BetGenius has 7 published predictions for K League 1 (South Korea). We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 7 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this competition yet.

BetGenius

Our record

All-time in K League 1 (South Korea)
Not enough data yet
7 of 20 decided so far
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Seoul3220663266
2Ulsan Hyundai FC3215512550
3Jeonbuk Motors32121191047
4Gangwon FC32111471047
5Daejeon Citizen321210101146
6Jeju United FC32121010446
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
32%
Draws 33% · Away wins 34%
Goals per game
2.49
478 goals in 192 matches
Best attack
60
FC Seoul
Best defence
28
FC Seoul · conceded
Most wins
20
FC Seoul
Unbeaten
0
Every club has lost at least once
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

No upcoming fixtures listed for this league right now.
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    S. Mugoša
    Incheon United · 29 apps
    11
  2. 2
    Yago Cariello
    Ulsan Hyundai FC · 25 apps
    10
  3. 3
    Tiago Orobó
    Jeonbuk Motors · 24 apps
    8
  4. 4
    P. Klimala
    FC Seoul · 29 apps
    8
  5. 5
    Lee Dong-Gyeong
    Ulsan Hyundai FC · 31 apps
    7

Most assists

  1. 1
    Lee Dong-Gyeong
    Ulsan Hyundai FC · 31 apps
    7
  2. 2
    Lee Myung-Jae
    Daejeon Citizen · 25 apps
    5
  3. 3
    Lee Yeong-Jae
    Jeonbuk Motors · 24 apps
    5
  4. 4
    Lee Seung-Woo
    Jeonbuk Motors · 31 apps
    4
  5. 5
    Kim Dae-Won
    Gangwon FC · 30 apps
    4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    Cho Wi-Je
    Jeonbuk Motors · 26 apps
    9
  2. 2
    Lee Jung-Taek
    Gimcheon Sangmu FC · 27 apps
    8
  3. 3
    Kwon Sung-Yun
    Gwangju FC · 28 apps
    8
  4. 4
    Kim Young-Bin
    Jeonbuk Motors · 28 apps
    8
  5. 5
    M. Tuci
    Gangwon FC · 25 apps
    8
Clubs

Clubs in K League 1 (South Korea)

FC Seoul
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Jeonbuk MotorsGangwon FCDaejeon Citizen
Jeju United FC
Incheon United
FC Anyang
Pohang Steelers
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Bucheon FC 1995
Gwangju FC
Predictions

7 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming K League 1 (South Korea) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
7 predictions on matches already played
Combo BetLOST
Fri 07:30 AM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Pohang Steelers or Draw
72%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 76% confidence Head-to-head meetings between these two clubs have consistently been low scoring, with nine of the last ten encounters producing under 2.5 goals at an average of 1.7…

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 07:30 AM
Double Chance
Pohang Steelers or Draw
72%
Confidence

Pohang Steelers hold a dominant head-to-head record against Incheon United, recording five wins, four draws, and just one defeat across their last ten meetings.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Fri 07:30 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
76%
Confidence

Head-to-head meetings between these two clubs have consistently been low scoring, with nine of the last ten encounters producing under 2.5 goals at an average of 1.7 goals per match.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 07:30 AM
Double Chance
Gangwon FC or Draw
74%
Confidence

Gangwon have avoided defeat in 12 of their 15 home league matches this season, conceding just 0.9 goals per game on their own turf.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Fri 07:30 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
72%
Confidence

Bucheon FC 1995 have seen all five of their most recent fixtures produce at least two goals, conceding two or more in four of those matches.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 05:00 AM
Double Chance
Jeonbuk Motors or Draw
74%
Confidence

Jeonbuk Motors hold a formidable record against Daejeon Citizen, avoiding defeat in nine of the previous ten head-to-head meetings, including all five visits to Daejeon with three wins and two draws.

Full prediction
GoalsWON
Fri 05:00 AM
Total Goals
Over 1.5 Goals
75%
Confidence

Jeonbuk Motors have seen each of their last five matches produce two or more goals, including scorelines of 2-2, 2-1, 1-2, 1-1 and 2-0.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the K League 1 (South Korea)

So far this season 192 matches have been played in the K League 1 (South Korea), producing 478 goals at 2.49 a game. FC Seoul lead the table on 66 points from 32 matches, 16 clear of Ulsan Hyundai FC in 2nd. S. Mugoša of Incheon United leads the scoring charts with 11 goals. BetGenius has published 7 predictions in the K League 1 (South Korea), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.