BetGenius
Belgium

Jupiler Pro League (Belgium)

Follow this
18
Clubs
72
Matches
218
Goals
3.03
Per game
LeadersGent· 22 pts

BetGenius has 78 published predictions for Jupiler Pro League (Belgium), with a 66% win rate from 65 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in Jupiler Pro League (Belgium)
66%
43W – 22L (65 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent87101122
2Club Brugge KV87011521
3Charleroi8701921
4Union St. Gilloise86201820
5Anderlecht8512316
6KVC Westerlo8413313
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
49%
Draws 18% · Away wins 33%
Goals per game
3.03
218 goals in 72 matches
Best attack
22
Union St. Gilloise
Best defence
4
Gent · conceded
Most wins
7
Gent
Unbeaten
2
Gent, Union St. Gilloise
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
KVC Westerlo
SK Beveren
 
 
06:45 PM
RAAL La Louvière
Zulte Waregem
 
 
06:45 PM
Sunday, October 25
Genk
Standard Liege
 
 
12:30 PM
Club Brugge KV
St. Truiden
 
 
03:00 PM
Gent
Anderlecht
 
 
05:30 PM
Union St. Gilloise
Cercle Brugge
 
 
06:15 PM
Friday, October 30
Zulte Waregem
Club Brugge KV
 
 
07:45 PM
Saturday, October 31
KV Mechelen
Genk
 
 
03:00 PM
Standard Liege
Kortrijk
 
 
05:15 PM
Anderlecht
KVC Westerlo
 
 
07:45 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Top scorers

  1. 1
    R. Durosinmi
    Genk · 8 apps
    6
  2. 2
    M. Ubandoma
    RAAL La Louvière · 8 apps
    5
  3. 3
    S. Baždar
    St. Truiden · 6 apps
    5
  4. 4
    N. Bassette
    KVC Westerlo · 8 apps
    5
  5. 5
    R. Florucz
    Union St. Gilloise · 8 apps
    4

Most assists

  1. 1
    R. Merlen
    St. Truiden · 8 apps
    4
  2. 2
    B. Zeneli
    Union St. Gilloise · 8 apps
    4
  3. 3
    M. Biondic
    Union St. Gilloise · 7 apps
    4
  4. 4
    A. Ementa
    Zulte Waregem · 8 apps
    4
  5. 5
    I. Sebaoui
    St. Truiden · 8 apps
    3

Most yellow cards

  1. 1
    M. Kana
    Anderlecht · 8 apps
    4
  2. 2
    F. Hammar
    KV Mechelen · 8 apps
    4
  3. 3
    F. Potts
    Club Brugge KV · 8 apps
    4
  4. 4
    N. Ishiwatari
    St. Truiden · 7 apps
    4
  5. 5
    K. Mac Allister
    Union St. Gilloise · 6 apps
    4
Clubs

Clubs in Jupiler Pro League (Belgium)

Predictions

78 published picks

Upcoming · 11

Featured
Sat 06:45 PM
Double Chance
KVC Westerlo or Draw
72%
Confidence

KVC Westerlo have won each of their last five matches in all competitions, scoring at least two goals in every fixture. At home in the league, they average three goals scored per game, led by N.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Zulte Waregem or Draw
72%
Confidence

Zulte Waregem have an unblemished head-to-head record against RAAL La Louvière, remaining unbeaten across all six previous clashes with three victories and three draws.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 12:30 PM
Double Chance
Genk or Draw
76%
Confidence

Genk are unbeaten at home in the Jupiler Pro League this season, taking 10 points from four matches with three wins and one draw.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 12:30 PM
Team Total Goals
Genk Over 1.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Genk have been potent at home, registering 11 goals in four league games for an average of 2.8 goals per match and failing to score in none of them.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 12:30 PM
Combo Bet
Genk or Draw + Genk Over 1.5 Goals
70%
Both must land · no better than

Genk or Draw — 76% confidence Genk are unbeaten at home in the Jupiler Pro League this season, taking 10 points from four matches with three wins and one draw.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 03:00 PM
Match Winner
Club Brugge KV to win
78%
Confidence

Club Brugge KV possess a substantial statistical advantage across form, venue records, and squad metrics.

Full prediction
Featured
Sun 05:30 PM
Double Chance
Gent or Draw
75%
Confidence

Gent have been remarkably steady in the league, winning all four of their home fixtures and allowing just 0.5 goals per game overall across eight rounds.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 06:15 PM
Match Winner
Union St. Gilloise to win
78%
Confidence

Union St. Gilloise combine top‑four league standing, a prolific home attack (2.3 goals per game) and a stingy defence (0.3 goals conceded per game).

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 06:15 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
Confidence

Union’s home average of 2.3 goals combined with Cercle’s tendency to concede around 2.3 goals per game points to a match exceeding 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Combo Bet
Sun 06:15 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Union St. Gilloise to win
70%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 70% confidence Union’s home average of 2.3 goals combined with Cercle’s tendency to concede around 2.3 goals per game points to a match exceeding 2.5 goals.

Full prediction
Featured
Wed 07:30 PM
Double Chance
KV Mechelen or Draw
72%
Confidence

Kortrijk have struggled this season, suffering seven defeats in eight league outings and scoring just two goals in total.

Full prediction
Played matches
67 predictions on matches already played
Featured
Sat 04:15 PM
Double Chance
OH Leuven or Draw
74%
Confidence

OH Leuven have demonstrated positive momentum after a difficult start, remaining unbeaten in their last four competitive fixtures, including home victories against RAAL La Louviere and Francs Borains.

Full prediction
Featured
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Charleroi or Draw
76%
Confidence

Charleroi enter this fixture in commanding form, having claimed seven victories from eight league matches and maintaining a perfect record of four wins from four away games.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 05:15 PM
Combo Bet
St. Truiden Over 1.5 Goals + St. Truiden or Draw
65%
Both must land · no better than

St. Truiden Over 1.5 Goals — 65% confidence St.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sun 05:15 PM
Double Chance
St. Truiden or Draw
74%
Confidence

St. Truiden hold a commanding head-to-head record against KV Mechelen, having gone unbeaten across their last ten meetings with nine wins and one draw.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 05:15 PM
Team Total Goals
St. Truiden Over 1.5 Goals
65%
Confidence

St. Truiden have shown sharp finishing on the road this term, scoring seven goals in three away matches for an average of 2.3 per game, spearheaded by S.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Double Chance
KVC Westerlo or Draw
74%
Confidence

KVC Westerlo have won their last three league matches while scoring ten goals in that span, led by N. Bassette with four goals on the season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Match Winner
Union St. Gilloise to win
78%
Confidence

A home victory is backed by an overwhelming multi-signal advantage across the standings, venue splits, and historical head-to-head meetings. Union St.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:30 AM
Combo Bet
Under 2.5 Goals + Charleroi or Draw
65%
Both must land · no better than

Under 2.5 Goals — 65% confidence Venue-specific defensive records indicate a tight game.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:30 AM
Double Chance
Charleroi or Draw
72%
Confidence

Charleroi come into this clash with strong league momentum, having won six of their opening seven fixtures and maintaining a perfect record of three wins from three away matches with only one goal…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sun 11:30 AM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
65%
Confidence

Venue-specific defensive records indicate a tight game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 06:45 PM
Match Winner
Genk to win
76%
Confidence

A straight victory for Genk is supported by multiple substantial signals across form, venue, and head-to-head records.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 06:45 PM
Combo Bet
Over 2.5 Goals + Gent or Draw
64%
Both must land · no better than

Over 2.5 Goals — 64% confidence Meetings between Zulte Waregem and Gent have traditionally produced high goal totals, with seven of their last ten encounters finishing over 2.5 goals and an overall…

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:45 PM
Double Chance
Gent or Draw
76%
Confidence

Gent are unbeaten in the Jupiler Pro League this season, winning six and drawing one of their seven matches while posting a positive goal difference of nine.

Full prediction
Combo BetLOST
Sat 06:45 PM
Total Goals
Over 2.5 Goals
64%
Confidence

Meetings between Zulte Waregem and Gent have traditionally produced high goal totals, with seven of their last ten encounters finishing over 2.5 goals and an overall average of 4.3 goals per game in…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:15 PM
Double Chance
Club Brugge KV or Draw
76%
Confidence

Club Brugge has been one of the most consistent outfits in the league this season, winning 6 of their 7 matches and conceding an average of only 0.4 goals per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 02:00 PM
Double Chance
Anderlecht or Draw
74%
Confidence

Cercle Brugge enter this fixture winless in seven league games, holding a record of three draws and four losses while conceding fourteen times.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Fri 06:45 PM
Double Chance
SK Beveren or Draw
76%
Confidence

SK Beveren have been rock solid on their own ground, winning all three home league fixtures this campaign while keeping three clean sheets and scoring six goals.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 05:15 PM
Double Chance
SK Beveren or Draw
75%
Confidence

Kortrijk have lost all six league matches this season, managing a total of only one goal while conceding fifteen. They have failed to find the net in five of those six games.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 04:30 PM
Match Winner
Club Brugge KV to win
70%
Confidence

Club Brugge KV hold a substantial advantage in this matchup across multiple key metrics.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 02:00 PM
Double Chance
St. Truiden or Draw
74%
Confidence

St. Truiden possess a strong record against KVC Westerlo, winning six and drawing three of their last ten head-to-head fixtures with just a single defeat.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium)

So far this season 72 matches have been played in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium), producing 218 goals at 3.03 a game. Gent lead the table on 22 points from 8 matches, 1 clear of Club Brugge KV in 2nd. Union St. Gilloise have the best attack, with 22 goals. R. Durosinmi of Genk leads the scoring charts with 6 goals. BetGenius has published 78 predictions in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.