BetGenius
Bulgaria

First League (Bulgaria)

Follow this
14
Clubs
76
Matches
205
Goals
2.70
Per game
LeadersLevski Sofia· 28 pts

BetGenius has 49 published predictions for First League (Bulgaria), with a 67% win rate from 49 settled picks in this competition. Each pick names its market, its confidence rating and the reasoning behind it.

Coming up
First LeagueFirst League (Bulgaria)
Arda Kardzhali
16:00
Sat 24 Oct
Levski Sofia
Prediction coming soon
First LeagueFirst League (Bulgaria)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
16:00
Mon 26 Oct
Slavia Sofia
Prediction coming soon
First LeagueFirst League (Bulgaria)
CSKA Sofia
18:30
Mon 26 Oct
Ludogorets
Prediction coming soon
BetGenius

Our record

All-time in First League (Bulgaria)
67%
33W – 16L (49 decided)
Table

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Levski Sofia109101928
2CSKA Sofia118301827
3Ludogorets108201426
4CSKA 194811713822
5Botev Plovdiv11614319
6Arda Kardzhali11524-217
Season so far

Stats and facts

Home wins
43%
Draws 24% · Away wins 33%
Goals per game
2.70
205 goals in 76 matches
Best attack
27
CSKA Sofia
Best defence
4
Levski Sofia · conceded
Most wins
9
Levski Sofia
Unbeaten
3
Levski Sofia, CSKA Sofia, Ludogorets
Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures

Saturday, October 24
Cherno More Varna
Septemvri Sofia
 
 
03:00 PM
Arda Kardzhali
Levski Sofia
 
 
03:00 PM
Monday, October 26
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Slavia Sofia
 
 
03:00 PM
CSKA Sofia
Ludogorets
 
 
05:30 PM
Saturday, October 31
Ludogorets
CSKA 1948
 
 
04:00 PM
Botev Plovdiv
Dunav Ruse
 
 
04:00 PM
Levski Sofia
CSKA Sofia
 
 
04:00 PM
Slavia Sofia
Cherno More Varna
 
 
04:00 PM
Septemvri Sofia
Lokomotiv Sofia
 
 
04:00 PM
Botev Vratsa
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
 
 
04:00 PM
Results

Recent results

Loading recent results…
Players

Top players this season

Player statistics for this season are not available yet.

Clubs

Clubs in First League (Bulgaria)

Predictions

49 published picks

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming First League (Bulgaria) picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
49 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Fri 04:00 PM
Double Chance
CSKA 1948 or Draw
76%
Confidence

CSKA 1948 have been dependable on their own pitch, claiming five victories from six league matches while averaging 2.3 goals scored.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:45 PM
Double Chance
CSKA Sofia or Draw
78%
Confidence

CSKA Sofia remain undefeated in the league with seven wins and two draws, having conceded just one goal across four away games this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 12:15 PM
Double Chance
Spartak Varna or Draw
76%
Confidence

Spartak Varna have stabilized their form with three straight draws against tough opposition including CSKA Sofia and Ludogorets, losing only once in five home games this season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:00 PM
Double Chance
Arda Kardzhali or Draw
76%
Confidence

Arda Kardzhali have collected three wins from four home league fixtures this season, scoring eight goals in the process and finding the net in every match played.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 01:30 PM
Double Chance
Botev Plovdiv or Draw
74%
Confidence

Botev Plovdiv hold a strong historical record in this matchup, claiming victory in six of the eight recorded head-to-head fixtures against Septemvri Sofia.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 11:00 AM
Double Chance
Botev Vratsa or Draw
68%
Confidence

Dunav Ruse have endured a tough start to the campaign, losing six of their eight recorded matches and remaining winless at home with three defeats and one draw.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 05:00 PM
Double Chance
CSKA 1948 or Draw
74%
Confidence

Slavia Sofia have struggled for victories at home, failing to win any of their five league matches on familiar soil this season with four draws and one loss.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 05:30 PM
Match Winner
Ludogorets to win
81%
Confidence

Ludogorets hold a substantial advantage across all measurable performance metrics.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 05:30 PM
Double Chance
Botev Plovdiv or Draw
74%
Confidence

Botev Plovdiv have taken seven points from four home games, scoring six goals in the process. In contrast, Lokomotiv Plovdiv have suffered four defeats in four away outings without finding the net.

Full prediction
FeaturedLOST
Sun 02:45 PM
Match Winner
Levski Sofia to win
76%
Confidence

Levski Sofia hold an overwhelming statistical edge across current form, table position, and head-to-head history.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 12:15 PM
Double Chance
Slavia Sofia or Draw
72%
Confidence

Slavia Sofia have maintained a solid defensive record across the first eight rounds, allowing an average of only 0.8 goals per game and losing just twice.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:15 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
64%
Confidence

Arda Kardzhali have scored in every single one of their eight league fixtures this season, failing to score zero times while generating 13 goals.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Sat 06:15 PM
Double Chance
CSKA Sofia or Draw
78%
Confidence

CSKA Sofia remain unbeaten through seven league matches with five wins and two draws, including a perfect four wins from four at home where they average 3.3 goals scored per game.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 06:15 PM
Combo Bet
CSKA Sofia or Draw + BTTS Yes
64%
Both must land · no better than

CSKA Sofia or Draw — 78% confidence CSKA Sofia remain unbeaten through seven league matches with five wins and two draws, including a perfect four wins from four at home where they average 3.3 goals…

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sat 04:00 PM
Match Winner
CSKA 1948 to win
76%
Confidence

CSKA 1948 possess a perfect home record in league play with four wins from four games, averaging 2.5 goals scored per fixture and conceding only 0.8.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Combo Bet
BTTS Yes + Cherno More Varna or Draw
68%
Both must land · no better than

Yes — 72% confidence Both teams enter this fixture without a single clean sheet to their name across the entire season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Double Chance
Cherno More Varna or Draw
68%
Confidence

Lokomotiv Sofia are still searching for their first league victory of the campaign, having drawn three and lost four of their seven fixtures.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Fri 06:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
72%
Confidence

Both teams enter this fixture without a single clean sheet to their name across the entire season.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Mon 05:30 PM
Combo Bet
Slavia Sofia or Draw + Under 2.5 Goals
66%
Both must land · no better than

Slavia Sofia or Draw — 75% confidence Slavia Sofia have shown solid organization away from home, conceding just twice in three road matches and losing only once on their travels this season.

Full prediction
Combo BetWON
Mon 05:30 PM
Total Goals
Under 2.5 Goals
66%
Confidence

Slavia Sofia have maintained an average of just 0.86 total goals conceded per match across their seven league fixtures, with their away games seeing a stingy 0.7 goals conceded on average.

Full prediction
Competition profile

Know more about the First League (Bulgaria)

So far this season 76 matches have been played in the First League (Bulgaria), producing 205 goals at 2.70 a game. Levski Sofia lead the table on 28 points from 10 matches, 1 clear of CSKA Sofia in 2nd. CSKA Sofia have the best attack, with 27 goals. BetGenius has published 49 predictions in the First League (Bulgaria), each with its market, confidence and reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.