BetGenius

Vitoria Setubal

Follow this

BetGenius has 2 published predictions on Vitoria Setubal matches. We publish a win rate once 20 picks have settled in a scope this narrow — 2 have so far, so no rate is claimed for this team yet.

Form

Form and club facts

Estádio do Bonfim · Setúbal · 18,694 capacity
Coach: A. Meyong · since October 2019
Form rating
62Average

Last 5 matches · 2W-2D-1L · +1 goal difference

DWDWL
Played
1
W-D-L
1-0-0
Goals
2:0
Season

Fixtures and players

Goalkeeper (3)

R. Galli
— · 30
Tiago Neto
— · 20
Ng Yee Sun
— · 20

Defender (5)

Rodrigo Teixeira
—
Samir Banjai
— · 24
Guilherme Santos
— · 20
Lourenço Henriques
— · 19
Ézio Pinto
— · 26

Midfielder (2)

Francisco Ascenso
— · 20
R. Omrani
— · 21

Attacker (8)

Joca Monteiro
— · 31
João Marouca
— · 23
Tuga
— · 23
Diogo Fernandes Martins
— · 21
Diogo Sequeira
— · 20
Tiago Nascimento
—
Pedro Catarino
— · 23
Heliardo
— · 32
This season

Competitions

BetGenius

Our record

All-time for Vitoria Setubal
Not enough data yet
2 of 20 decided so far
Predictions

Vitoria Setubal predictions

Upcoming · 0

No upcoming Vitoria Setubal picks yet. New predictions are published as bookmakers open their markets, usually a day or two before kickoff.
Played matches
2 predictions on matches already played
FeaturedWON
Sun 02:00 PM
Both Teams to Score
Yes
66%
Confidence

Both sides enter this cup tie in consistent scoring rhythm, each having found the net in all five of their last matches across all competitions.

Full prediction
FeaturedWON
Sun 03:00 PM
Double Chance
Vitoria Setubal or Draw
64%
Confidence

Vitoria Setubal have shown consistent offensive output in recent weeks, scoring in all four of their late summer fixtures, including a 1-0 away victory at Lajense and a 2-2 draw with Juventude Evora.

Full prediction
Club profile

Know more about Vitoria Setubal

Vitoria Setubal is a football club that plays its home matches at Estádio do Bonfim in Setúbal, which holds 18,694 spectators. The team is coached by A. Meyong, in charge since October 2019. The current squad lists 18 players: 3 goalkeepers, 5 defenders, 2 midfielders and 8 forwards.

This season Vitoria Setubal competes in the Taça de Portugal.

BetGenius has published 2 predictions on Vitoria Setubal matches. Each one names its market and confidence and explains the reasoning, and every result is settled publicly on the track record.

Rivals

Head-to-head records